Licensed to Whitworth University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 07:29 PM
                      6th Whitworth Twilight - 4/13/2017                       
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cool, Sarah               FR Whitworth                12.68   1.8 
  2 Medallada, Kameha         FR Whitworth                12.72   1.8 
  3 Wolter, Paige             JR Whitworth                12.94   1.8 
  4 Jentz, Kathryn            JR Whitworth                12.96   1.8 
  5 Bland, Ciara              FR Spokane CC               13.40   1.8 
  6 VanPeursem, Arielle       SO Whitworth                13.57   1.8 
  7 Nagata, Kiana             FR Spokane CC               13.60   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Medallada, Kameha         FR Whitworth                26.03   0.8  1 
  2 Cool, Sarah               FR Whitworth                26.30   0.8  1 
  3 Sapp, Jenny               SO Lewis-Clark              26.61   1.1  2 
  4 Arlt, Jordyn              FR Spokane CC               26.83   0.8  1 
  5 Mayer, Cierra             FR Lewis-Clark              26.88   0.8  1 
  6 Jentz, Kathryn            JR Whitworth                26.96   0.8  1 
  7 Litton, McKinley          FR Lewis-Clark              26.98   1.1  2 
  8 Wolter, Paige             JR Whitworth                27.29   0.8  1 
  9 Brown, Kelly              FR Spokane CC               27.45   0.8  1 
  9 Bland, Ciara              FR Spokane CC               27.45   1.1  2 
 11 Currin, Taylor            FR Whitworth                27.93   0.8  1 
 12 Nagata, Kiana             FR Spokane CC               28.15   1.1  2 
 13 Nelson, Maggie            FR Spokane CC               28.40   1.1  2 
 14 McPherson, Natalie        JR Whitworth                29.36   1.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monson, Paige             SR Eastern Wash             59.83  
  2 Blyckert, Amy             SO Whitworth              1:03.43  
  3 Saxton, Rebecca           SO Lewis-Clark            1:03.50  
  4 Currin, Taylor            FR Whitworth              1:06.72  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland, Kayla             JR Whitworth              2:11.60  
  2 Jensen, Ariel             JR Lewis-Clark            2:13.34  
  3 Skiles, Katelynn          JR Lewis-Clark            2:19.07  
  4 Wingert, Alanni           JR Lewis-Clark            2:26.82  
  5 Cook, Madeline            JR Whitworth              2:32.85  
  6 Moscrip, Cali             FR Spokane CC             2:35.73  
  7 Maslen, Kendall           JR Lewis-Clark            2:38.90  
  8 Sink, Helene              JR Lewis-Clark            2:48.30  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rich, Whitney                Whitman                4:58.35  
  2 Anderson, Camille            Whitman                5:10.54  
  3 Gibson, Briahna           SO Eastern Wash           5:15.75  
  4 Chucka, Michaela          SR Eastern Wash           5:17.39  
  5 Lindquist, Signe             Whitman                5:25.20  
  6 Leinweber, Emily          SO Whitworth              5:35.81  
  7 Schott, Kenya                Whitman                5:40.79  
  8 Nevo, Mika                   Whitman                5:58.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bailey             SO Whitworth             18:55.51  
  2 Carlson, Bryn                Whitman               18:58.27  
  3 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais     JR Whitworth             19:19.70  
  4 Corrigan, Kaelah          FR Eastern Wash          19:20.64  
  5 Wanke, Kristen               Whitman               20:21.89  
  6 Thomas, Maisie               Whitman               20:49.35  
 -- Ommen, Claire                Whitman                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arlt, Jordyn              FR Spokane CC               15.50   1.4 
  2 Sapp, Jenny               SO Lewis-Clark              15.55   1.4 
  3 Clark, Isabel             SO Spokane CC               15.89   1.4 
  4 Kalda, Natalie            FR Spokane CC               16.42   1.4 
  4 Callan, Maggie            SR Whitworth                16.42   1.4 
  6 Golden, Haley             FR Eastern Wash             16.85   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth              1:02.53  
  2 Callan, Maggie            SR Whitworth              1:04.10  
  3 Mount, Marissa            FR Whitworth              1:09.72  
  4 McPherson, Natalie        JR Whitworth              1:10.73  
  5 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth              1:12.64  
  6 Shaffer, Mary Claire      JR Whitworth              1:15.33  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        49.29  
     1) Medallada, Kameha FR            2) Cool, Sarah FR                 
     3) Jentz, Kathryn JR               4) Callan, Maggie SR              
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       50.29  
     1) Perry, Alexis FR                2) Kalda, Natalie FR              
     3) Arlt, Jordyn FR                 4) Collins, Katie SO              
  3 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                      51.02  
     1) Mayer, Cierra FR                2) Sapp, Jenny SO                 
     3) Saxton, Rebecca SO              4) Litton, McKinley FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:01.66  
     1) Clark, Isabel SO                2) Collins, Katie SO              
     3) Brown, Kelly FR                 4) Strope, Harley SO              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    9:42.55  
     1) Maslen, Kendall JR              2) Saxton, Rebecca SO             
     3) Skiles, Katelynn JR             4) Wingert, Alanni JR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shannon             Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomsen, Elaina           FR Whitworth                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pakootas, Olivia          SO Spokane CC              J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Terpstra, Karna           FR Whitworth                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis             FR Spokane CC               3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.40 3.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Blyckert, Amy             SO Whitworth                3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Wright, Stephanie         SO Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arlt, Jordyn              FR Spokane CC               5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     FOUL      4.53m(0.5) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.6) FOUL      4.75m(1.3)
  2 Lytle, Olivia             SO Whitworth                5.05m   2.4  16-07.00 
     4.69m(0.6) 5.05m(2.4) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Sink, Helene              JR Lewis-Clark              4.76m   1.9  15-07.50 
     4.76m(1.9) 4.74m(0.9) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.1) 4.56m(0.2) FOUL     
  4 Russell, Megan            SO Spokane CC               4.75m   1.9  15-07.00 
     4.62m(1.9) FOUL      4.48m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.9) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth               12.05m   1.9  39-06.50 
     FOUL      11.96m(1.8) FOUL      11.58m(+0.0) 12.05m(1.9) 11.67m(2.8)
  2 Sandy, Lori               SR Whitworth               11.27m   0.7  36-11.75 
     11.27m(0.7) 11.23m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.25m(1.9)
  3 Nicosia, Carla            SO Montana                 11.23m   2.5  36-10.25 
     FOUL      11.10m(1.3) 10.86m(0.1) 10.66m(1.3) FOUL      11.23m(2.5)
  4 Murphy, Megan             JR Eastern Wash            11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.13m(+0.0) 11.07m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Lytle, Olivia             SO Whitworth               10.92m   0.7  35-10.00 
     FOUL      10.80m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.58m(2.0) 10.92m(0.7)
  6 Rhoads, Alyssa            SO Spokane CC              10.47m   1.9  34-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.33m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      10.47m(1.9)
  7 Midgett, Veronica         FR Whitworth               10.46m   1.8  34-04.00 
     9.99m(3.2) 10.33m(1.6) 10.32m(0.7) 10.46m(1.8) 9.99m(+0.0) 9.95m(2.1)
  8 Furth, Emma               SO Eastern Wash            10.41m   1.3  34-02.00 
     FOUL      10.30m(0.3) 9.92m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      10.41m(1.3)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinnett, Chloe           JR Whitworth               12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  11.93m  FOUL  11.17m  11.80m  11.86m
  2 Blackman, Jossilyn        FR Lewis-Clark             12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  10.96m  9.93m  10.60m  10.21m  10.77m
  3 McConnell, Alexandra      SR Whitworth               11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.31m  11.66m  11.41m  11.83m  11.96m  11.32m
  4 Carlson, Sierra           SR Whitworth               11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carlson, Tallie           SO Whitworth               10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  9.98m  10.07m  9.51m  10.32m
  6 Lay, JeaDa                FR Lewis-Clark              9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  8.36m  FOUL  8.31m  8.16m  8.60m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kana, Olivia              SR Lewis-Clark             39.88m     130-10 
      39.22m  36.45m  FOUL  FOUL  37.64m  39.88m
  2 Van Orman, Jessica        JR Eastern Wash            38.52m     126-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.20m  35.04m  35.84m  38.52m
  3 Loop, Piper               SO Eastern Wash            36.76m     120-07 
      FOUL  36.76m  33.63m  33.00m  FOUL  33.88m
  4 Carlson, Alison           FR Lewis-Clark             36.37m     119-04 
      FOUL  33.25m  34.78m  33.07m  FOUL  36.37m
  5 Lay, JeaDa                FR Lewis-Clark             36.26m     118-11 
      33.91m  35.35m  36.04m  34.60m  FOUL  36.26m
  6 Quinnett, Chloe           JR Whitworth               32.45m     106-05 
      FOUL  32.45m  29.17m  FOUL  30.99m  FOUL
  7 Valladarez, Savannah      JR Lewis-Clark             32.24m     105-09 
      31.88m  32.24m  31.72m  FOUL  29.81m  31.95m
  8 Vick, Haley               SR Whitworth               31.08m     102-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McConnell, Alexandra      SR Whitworth               28.57m      93-09 
      FOUL  24.40m  28.57m  25.58m  FOUL  28.30m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kana, Olivia              SR Lewis-Clark             44.71m     146-08 
      43.31m  44.66m  43.40m  44.46m  FOUL  44.71m
  2 Carlson, Sierra           SR Whitworth               42.35m     138-11 
      38.94m  41.52m  40.90m  42.07m  42.35m  FOUL
  3 Vick, Haley               SR Whitworth               40.92m     134-03 
      40.30m  39.96m  FOUL  40.92m  FOUL  40.87m
  4 Loop, Piper               SO Eastern Wash            36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.99m          
  5 Lay, JeaDa                FR Lewis-Clark             34.01m     111-07 
      32.57m  32.23m  34.01m  33.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Carlson, Alison           FR Lewis-Clark             33.30m     109-03 
      32.79m  32.12m  33.30m  32.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lowell-Forker, Elizabeth  FR Eastern Wash            38.36m     125-10 
      31.41m  36.66m  38.36m  36.35m  37.40m  37.79m
  2 Blackman, Jossilyn        FR Lewis-Clark             36.83m     120-10 
      30.91m  35.50m  35.47m  36.83m  36.53m  33.53m
  3 Bucy, Madi                FR Eastern Wash            35.98m     118-00 
      34.26m  35.98m  32.94m  34.40m  33.31m  33.21m
  4 Carlson, Tallie           SO Whitworth               32.82m     107-08 
      25.81m  29.88m  29.67m  32.60m  29.55m  32.82m
  5 McConnell, Alexandra      SR Whitworth               29.10m      95-06 
      24.22m  24.51m  27.64m  27.08m  27.30m  29.10m
  6 Valladarez, Savannah      JR Lewis-Clark             28.74m      94-03 
      20.91m  FOUL  28.74m  27.06m  27.89m  26.90m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herford, Zech             FR Spokane CC               11.12  +0.0  1 
  2 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth                11.36  +0.0  1 
  3 Tolentino, John           FR Spokane CC               11.39  +0.0  1 
  4 Sturtevant, Jacob         JR Whitworth                11.41  +0.0  1 
  4 Sanchez, Carlos           FR Spokane CC               11.41   1.2  2 
  6 Vigesaa, Kody             SO Spokane CC               11.43   1.2  2 
  7 Backous, Jonathan         JR Whitworth                11.52  +0.0  1 
  7 Kissick, Cameron          SO Whitworth                11.52  +0.0  1 
  9 Field, Alan               FR Spokane CC               11.53   1.2  2 
 10 Hites, Tristan            SO Lewis-Clark              11.58  +0.0  1 
 11 Pell, Clayton             SO Lewis-Clark              11.62   1.2  2 
 12 Boozer, Joel              SO Lewis-Clark              11.75   1.2  2 
 13 Olney, Riley              FR Spokane CC               11.80   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sturtevant, Jacob         JR Whitworth                22.45   1.1  1 
  2 Hites, Tristan            SO Lewis-Clark              22.82   1.1  1 
  3 Kissick, Cameron          SO Whitworth                22.88   1.1  1 
  4 Sanchez, Carlos           FR Spokane CC               23.06   1.1  1 
  5 Field, Alan               FR Spokane CC               23.09   2.1  2 
  6 Backous, Jonathan         JR Whitworth                23.30   2.1  2 
  7 Pell, Clayton             SO Lewis-Clark              23.44   2.1  2 
  8 Weeks, Sam                SO Lewis-Clark              23.71   1.1  1 
  9 Bencomo, Ariel            SO Lewis-Clark              24.08   2.1  2 
 10 Fields, Nehemiah          FR Spokane CC               24.62   2.1  2 
 11 Herford, Zech             FR Spokane CC               24.87   1.1  1 
 12 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth                33.80   1.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Styner, Jesse             JR Lewis-Clark              51.01  
  2 Weeks, Sam                SO Lewis-Clark              52.74  
  3 Ovnicek, Conley           FR Spokane CC               58.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Daniel            JR Whitworth              1:56.64  
  2 Medellin, Will            FR Spokane CC             1:57.62  
  3 Fournier, Eli                Whitman                1:58.04  
  4 Marshall, John            SR Whitworth              2:01.63  
  5 Davis, Joey               SR Lewis-Clark            2:03.03  
  6 Handfield, Derian         FR Spokane CC             2:03.59  
  7 Barrett, Nehemiah         SR Lewis-Clark            2:04.28  
  8 Ault, Brian               JR Whitworth              2:08.13  
  9 Nicol, Mason              SO Eastern Wash           2:11.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tomislav           SR Lewis-Clark            4:02.46  
  2 Oser, Austin              SR Eastern Wash           4:05.04  
  3 Nzibarega, Come           FR Whitworth              4:05.07  
  4 Fournier, Eli                Whitman                4:06.64  
  5 Dolan, Tommy              JR Unattached             4:08.96  
  6 Barville, Isaac           FR Unattached             4:13.93  
  7 Carsh, Christian          FR Whitworth              4:15.97  
  8 Nelson, Quinn             FR Eastern Wash           4:16.16  
  9 Nicol, Mason              SO Eastern Wash           4:17.40  
 10 Evan, Sanford             FR Eastern Wash           4:20.41  
 11 Creagan, Matthew          FR Whitworth              4:30.18  
 12 Anderson, Nathaniel       FR Whitworth              4:33.90  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Nolan               JR Lewis-Clark           15:07.47  
  2 Lundgren, Karl            FR Lewis-Clark           15:53.25  
  3 Mullins, Will                Whitman               15:57.47  
  4 Simon, Myles              SR Lewis-Clark           16:29.95  
  5 Handel, Jonny             SO Lewis-Clark           16:36.86  
  6 Ondo, Louie               FR Lewis-Clark           16:42.86  
  7 Briant, Laithan           FR Lewis-Clark           16:56.56  
  8 McHan, Mike               SR Lewis-Clark           17:21.19  
 -- Corneloup, Guillaume      FR Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 -- Gilbert, David            SR Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boozer, Joel              SO Lewis-Clark              15.15   0.4 
  2 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth                15.50   0.4 
  3 Harshaw, Thomas           SO Whitworth                16.24   0.4 
  4 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                16.89   0.4 
  5 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC               17.46   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth                55.15  
  2 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                58.07  
  3 Harshaw, Thomas           SO Whitworth                58.56  
  4 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth              1:01.75  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.84  
     1) Kissick, Cameron SO             2) Harshaw, Thomas SO             
     3) Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO      4) Sturtevant, Jacob JR           
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       43.53  
     1) Sanchez, Carlos FR              2) Tolentino, John FR             
     3) Schafer, Sam FR                 4) Herford, Zech FR               
  3 Team Blown Achilles TF  'A'                           52.87  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:29.66  
     1) Field, Alan FR                  2) Jones, Randy FR                
     3) Olney, Riley FR                 4) Vigesaa, Kody SO               
  2 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    3:30.80  
     1) Barrett, Nehemiah SR            2) Corneloup, Guillaume FR        
     3) Davis, Joey SR                  4) Smith, Tomislav SR             
  3 Lewis-Clark  'B'                                   x3:36.12  
     1) Styner, Jesse JR                2) Lanning, Owen SO               
     3) Bonner, Kurtis JR               4) Bencomo, Ariel SO              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'B'                                   x7:49.36  
     1) Ondo, Louie FR                  2) Gilbert, David SR              
     3) Briant, Laithan FR              4) Lanning, Owen SO               
  2 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    8:05.96  
     1) Barrett, Nehemiah SR            2) Davis, Joey SR                 
     3) Corneloup, Guillaume FR         4) Styner, Jesse JR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muglia, Christian         FR Spokane CC               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bonner, Kurtis            JR Lewis-Clark              1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
  3 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Morgan, Andrew            SR Eastern Wash             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaleb             FR Spokane CC               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.46 4.70 4.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Drotts, Nathanael         FR Whitworth                3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Lanning, Owen             SO Lewis-Clark              3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
       XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bonner, Kurtis            JR Lewis-Clark              3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fickle, Jonathan          FR Whitworth                3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC               6.82m   0.7  22-04.50 
     FOUL      6.82m(0.7) FOUL      PASS      6.62m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth                6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     5.73m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(0.4) 6.36m(1.0) 6.40m(+0.0)
  3 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                6.35m   1.6  20-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(1.6) 6.31m(0.7) 6.27m(0.4) FOUL     
  4 Harshaw, Thomas           SO Whitworth                5.95m   0.9  19-06.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.6) 5.95m(0.9) 5.87m(0.1) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Ovnicek, Conley           FR Spokane CC               5.42m   1.0  17-09.50 
     5.12m(3.1) 5.42m(1.0) FOUL      4.59m(2.1) FOUL      5.26m(0.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Layton             FR Spokane CC              13.25m   1.1  43-05.75 
     13.05m(+0.0) 13.25m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      13.19m(0.9) 12.97m(0.1)
  2 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth               13.10m   0.4  42-11.75 
     FOUL      13.10m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Otterholt, Ryan           SR Whitworth               12.95m   0.7  42-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.95m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Drotts, Nathanael         FR Whitworth               12.80m   1.8  42-00.00 
     12.03m(1.5) 12.80m(1.8) 12.69m(1.0) 12.49m(4.5) PASS      PASS     
  5 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth               12.60m   1.0  41-04.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.56m(0.6) 12.60m(1.0) 12.00m(1.0) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth               12.40m   1.7  40-08.25 
     12.17m(1.0) 12.40m(1.7) 12.01m(3.4) 12.14m(0.8) 12.27m(1.3) 12.20m(2.3)
  7 Bencomo, Ariel            SO Lewis-Clark             12.05m   0.1  39-06.50 
     12.05m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nick             SR Unattached              15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL
  2 Hubbard, Jacob            SO Whitworth               13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  13.54m  13.79m
  3 Law, Jonathan             FR Eastern Wash            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  13.30m  13.60m  FOUL  12.94m
  4 Fairhart, Zachary         FR Whitworth               12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.51m  12.85m  12.68m  12.21m  FOUL  11.89m
  5 Yusuf, Al-Amin            FR Whitworth               11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.67m  FOUL  FOUL  11.60m  10.81m  11.06m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nick             SR Unattached              45.49m     149-03 
      41.17m  44.40m  44.53m  42.29m  45.49m  44.33m
  2 Johnson, Zak              SO Lewis-Clark             41.75m     137-00 
      40.99m  40.54m  41.75m  40.67m  39.34m  40.48m
  3 Payne, Trevor                Unattached              41.32m     135-07 
      37.45m  38.54m  41.10m  FOUL  41.32m  41.13m
  4 Fairhart, Zachary         FR Whitworth               40.29m     132-02 
      FOUL  39.05m  40.29m  FOUL  FOUL  36.96m
  5 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth               37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  37.14m  35.70m  37.99m  36.06m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jacob            SO Whitworth               50.60m     166-00 
      49.40m  48.52m  50.60m  FOUL  47.44m  FOUL
  2 Payne, Trevor                Unattached              44.13m     144-09 
      43.05m  43.98m  44.13m  FOUL  43.70m  41.30m
  3 Naccarato, Matthew        FR Whitworth               41.39m     135-09 
      40.53m  FOUL  40.96m  41.39m  FOUL  40.21m
  4 Brar, Nathaniel           FR Whitworth               38.81m     127-04 
      FOUL  38.81m  32.73m  36.37m  36.30m  38.17m
  5 Johnson, Zak              SO Lewis-Clark             37.61m     123-05 
      33.74m  35.36m  FOUL  37.61m  FOUL  34.91m
 -- Jackson, Nick             SR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lillquist, Jensen         JR Unattached              67.57m     221-08 
      65.33m  62.22m  FOUL  64.87m  FOUL  67.57m
  2 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth               53.76m     176-04 
      FOUL  49.51m  FOUL  53.76m  49.98m  FOUL
  3 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC              43.31m     142-01 
      43.31m  FOUL  39.82m  FOUL  40.12m  40.45m
  4 Call, Mason               FR Whitworth               42.03m     137-11 
      36.31m  40.78m  36.60m  37.34m  40.13m  42.03m
  5 Fairhart, Zachary         FR Whitworth               41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  41.88m  41.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Yusuf, Al-Amin            FR Whitworth               35.60m     116-09 
      34.97m  29.19m  33.60m  32.25m  35.60m  33.97m