Licensed to Washington State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 04:18 PM
                  17th Annual Cougar Invitational - 4/29/2017                  
                      Mooberry Track, Pullman, Washington                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.66  2001        Angela Whyte, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaffney, Regyn               Washington S             11.49   3.8  2 
  2 Silliman, Tierney            Washington S             11.94   3.8  2 
  3 Darden, Danielle             Washington S             12.05   3.8  2 
  4 Tucker, Jordyn               Washington S             12.10   3.8  2 
  5 Newman, Lauren               Washington S             12.37   3.8  2 
  6 Medallada, Kameha            Whitworth                12.48   3.8  2 
  7 Hatchett, Mertece            Spokane CC               12.59   3.8  2 
  8 Perry, Alexis                Spokane CC               13.13   1.3  1 
  9 Wolter, Paige                Whitworth                13.31   1.3  1 
 10 Nagata, Kiana                Spokane CC               13.65   1.3  1 
 11 Vowles, Sammy                Gonzaga                  13.87   1.3  1 
 12 Bacher, Gianna               Gonzaga                  14.11   1.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.91  2001        Erin Reed, WSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Medallada, Kameha            Whitworth                25.73   1.9  3 
  2 Vasquez, Brianna             Gonzaga                  26.82   1.9  3 
  3 Brown, Kelly                 Spokane CC               26.83   0.7  2 
  4 Jentz, Kathryn               Whitworth                26.89   1.9  3 
  5 Perry, Alexis                Spokane CC               27.02   0.7  2 
  6 Mayer, Cierra                Lewis-Clark              27.03   1.9  3 
  7 Clark, Isabel                Spokane CC               27.32   1.9  3 
  8 Sink, Helene                 Lewis-Clark              27.55   0.7  2 
  9 Strope, Harley               Spokane CC               27.58   0.7  2 
 10 Johnson, Shannon             Spokane CC               27.64   0.7  2 
 11 Kalda, Natalie               Spokane CC               27.72   2.4  1 
 12 Nagata, Kiana                Spokane CC               28.31   2.4  1 
 13 Wolter, Paige                Whitworth                28.46   1.9  3 
 14 Vowles, Sammy                Gonzaga                  28.49   2.4  1 
 15 Stroosma, Molly              Gonzaga                  28.55   2.4  1 
 16 Stralen, Melanie             Gonzaga                  28.59   2.4  1 
 17 Bacher, Gianna               Gonzaga                  29.03   2.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.74  2014        Liga Velvere, Vandal Track Club             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cool, Sarah                  Whitworth                58.61   2 
  2 Strope, Harley               Spokane CC               59.22   2 
  3 Brown, Kelly                 Spokane CC             1:00.24   2 
  4 Jentz, Kathryn               Whitworth              1:00.71   2 
  5 Vasquez, Brianna             Gonzaga                1:00.73   2 
  6 Anderson, Emily              Gonzaga                1:02.34   1 
  7 Riley, Maggie                Gonzaga                1:09.55   1 
  8 Morris, Emma                 Gonzaga                1:10.37   1 
  9 Smith, Brazee                Gonzaga                1:10.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:08.22  2015        Abby Regan, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schulz, Marlow               Washington S           2:09.28   2 
  2 Ackerley, Natalie            Washington S           2:10.64   2 
  3 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth              2:11.38   2 
  4 Victor, Grace                Washington S           2:12.11   2 
  5 Jensen, Ariel                Lewis-Clark            2:13.26   2 
  6 Skiles, Katelynn             Lewis-Clark            2:16.21   2 
  7 Myers, Tracy                 Washington S           2:22.58   1 
  8 Saxton, Rebecca              Lewis-Clark            2:25.15   1 
  9 Wingert, Alanni              Lewis-Clark            2:25.61   1 
 10 Hawley, Sarah                Gonzaga                2:26.22   1 
 11 Maslen, Kendall              Lewis-Clark            2:26.68   1 
 12 Moscrip, Cali                Spokane CC             2:33.55   1 
 -- Pynn, Jenaya                 Washington S               DNF   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:28.89  2010        Katrina Drenen, Montana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaudin, Marie                Washington S           4:44.63   2 
  2 Fraher, Claren               Gonzaga                4:46.60   1 
  3 Thurston, Jordan             Gonzaga                4:46.64   1 
  4 Brown, Josie                 Washington S           4:47.49   2 
  5 Culver, Katy                 Gonzaga                4:47.56   2 
  6 Pynn, Jenaya                 Washington S           4:51.76   2 
  7 Wagner, Kate                 Gonzaga                4:53.55   2 
  8 Hruska, Melissa              Washington S           4:54.20   2 
  9 Murray, Corrine              Gonzaga                4:56.00   1 
 10 Albrecht, Jenny              Gonzaga                4:57.44   2 
 11 Bourgeois, Lauren            Gonzaga                5:00.75   1 
 12 Wingert, Alanni              Lewis-Clark            5:05.06   1 
 13 Manley, Claire               Gonzaga                5:05.26   1 
 14 Segaline, Jeanna             Spokane CC             5:05.57   1 
 15 Gilbert, Kelly               Gonzaga                5:06.30   1 
 16 Stroosma, Molly              Gonzaga                5:08.24   2 
 17 Maslen, Kendall              Lewis-Clark            5:14.13   1 
 18 Henry, Rebekah               Spokane CC             5:23.54   1 
 19 Chucka, Megan                Gonzaga                5:23.69   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth              9:47.27  
  2 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               10:21.75  
  3 Henling, Julie               Gonzaga               10:37.16  
  4 Dittmann, Katherine          Washington S          10:50.77  
  5 Slavoski, Elena              Gonzaga               10:56.81  
  6 Segaline, Jeanna             Spokane CC            11:05.81  
  7 Winters, Christina           Gonzaga               11:12.92  
  8 Glenski, Megan               Gonzaga               11:31.05  
 -- Stinger, Desi                Washington S               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.58  2001        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S             14.26   1.0 
  2 Harper, Liz                  Washington S             14.39   1.0 
  3 Schauble, Lindsey            Washington S             14.96   1.0 
  4 Hatchett, Mertece            Spokane CC               15.62   1.0 
  5 Clark, Isabel                Spokane CC               15.96   1.0 
  6 Kalda, Natalie               Spokane CC               16.31   1.0 
  7 Arlt, Jordyn                 Spokane CC               18.78   1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.49  2004        Ellannee Richardson, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sarah              Whitworth              1:01.17  
  2 Cho, Stephanie               Washington S           1:01.61  
  3 Bradley, Adreonia            Washington S           1:04.23  
  4 Callan, Maggie               Whitworth              1:04.90  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.38  2001        WSU, WSU                                    
                       Rosenblad, Reed, Skinner, Richardson              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.                                        46.61  
     1) Tucker, Jordyn                  2) Gaffney, Regyn                 
     3) Silliman, Tierney               4) Darden, Danielle               
  2 Whitworth                                             48.75  
     1) Medallada, Kameha               2) Cool, Sarah                    
     3) Callan, Maggie                  4) Martinez, Sarah                
  3 Lewis-Clark                                           49.87  
     1) Mayer, Cierra                   2) Sapp, Jenny                    
     3) Litton, McKinley                4) Brouwers, Mattie               
  4 Spokane CC                                            49.91  
     1) Perry, Alexis                   2) Kalda, Natalie                 
     3) Arlt, Jordyn                    4) Hatchett, Mertece              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:45.10  2011        Idaho, Idaho                              
                         Hurrel, Hall, Schaffer, Velvere                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth                                           3:53.07  
     1) Medallada, Kameha               2) Callan, Maggie                 
     3) Cool, Sarah                     4) Martinez, Sarah                
  2 Lewis-Clark                                         3:57.47  
     1) Brouwers, Mattie                2) Sapp, Jenny                    
     3) Jensen, Ariel                   4) Litton, McKinley               
  3 Spokane CC                                          4:11.78  
     1) Moscrip, Cali                   2) Johnson, Shannon               
     3) Brown, Kelly                    4) Strope, Harley                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.80m  2008        Diana Pickler, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Lateah               Washington S             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schauble, Lindsey            Washington S             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harper, Liz                  Washington S            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Pakootas, Olivia             Spokane CC               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Shannon             Spokane CC               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.25m  2006        Tamara Diles, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix, Kristine              Washington S             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scharmann, Molly             Washington S             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Wright, Stephanie            Spokane CC               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Watkins, Cecilia             Idaho                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      OPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Carnahan, Danielle           Washington S            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Frost, Katelyn               Washington S             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Woest, Chloe                 Idaho                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Dustin, McKenna              Idaho                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Perry, Alexis                Spokane CC               3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sheikh, Sarah                Spokane CC                  NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.31m  2000        Agneta Rosenblad, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Kiana                 Washington S             5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
     5.40m(-1.5) 5.50m(-2.0) 5.32m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.62m(+0.0)
  2 Newman, Lauren               Washington S             5.44m  -0.8  17-10.25 
     FOUL      5.44m(-0.8) FOUL      5.16m(0.3) 4.96m(-2.3) 5.39m(0.1)
  3 Warren, Kayla                Unattached               5.21m  -1.0  17-01.25 
     FOUL      5.21m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  4 Hogan, McKenna               Washington S             5.13m  -0.8  16-10.00 
     5.09m(-0.8) 4.90m(-2.0) 5.13m(-0.8) FOUL      5.10m(-0.8) FOUL     
  5 Arlt, Jordyn                 Spokane CC               4.94m  -0.7  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.72m(-1.5) 4.94m(-0.7) FOUL      4.63m(-2.1) 4.67m(+0.0)
  6 Sink, Helene                 Lewis-Clark              4.66m  -1.2  15-03.50 
     4.32m(-1.6) 4.58m(-0.9) 4.38m(-1.2) 4.40m(-0.2) 4.66m(-1.2) 4.57m(-1.6)
  7 Russell, Megan               Spokane CC              J4.66m  -1.8  15-03.50 
     4.57m(-0.8) 4.66m(-1.8) 4.45m(-2.1) FOUL      4.46m(-0.4) 4.35m(-2.2)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54m  2007        Sarah Burns, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Kiana                 Washington S            12.97m#  0.4  42-06.75 
     12.77m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.77m(-0.4) 12.97m(0.4) 12.77m(-2.0)
  2 Alsop, Greer                 Washington S            12.70m#  2.0  41-08.00 
     10.99m(0.6) 12.19m(0.3) 12.70m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Warren, Kayla                Unattached              12.43m   2.4  40-09.50 
     FOUL      12.26m(0.8) 12.20m(-0.8) FOUL      12.43m(2.4) FOUL     
  4 Brase, Kayla                 Whitworth               12.01m   0.8  39-05.00 
     11.17m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.80m(1.6) 12.01m(0.8) 11.48m(0.9)
  5 Richardson, Reed             Idaho                   11.17m   0.1  36-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.17m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Curlanis, Lauren             Idaho                   10.68m  -0.4  35-00.50 
     10.46m(-0.4) 10.63m(0.1) FOUL      10.68m(-0.4) FOUL      10.47m(0.7)
  7 Hogan, McKenna               Washington S           J10.68m   0.1  35-00.50 
     FOUL      10.35m(1.5) FOUL      10.48m(0.7) FOUL      10.68m(0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.92m  2003        Georgette Reed, Athletics Alberta          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Chrisshnay            Washington S            13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  13.83m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Krouse, Kaitlin              Washington S            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  11.97m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
  3 Levi, Toa                    Spokane CC              12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.75m  11.48m  11.18m  11.30m  11.67m
  4 Blackman, Jossilyn           Lewis-Clark             11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.46m  FOUL  10.84m  10.68m  11.71m  11.15m
  5 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.02m  11.27m  11.10m  FOUL  11.15m  11.63m
  6 Harper, Liz                  Washington S            11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.26m  11.09m  11.33m  11.40m  11.37m  11.48m
  7 Tukuafu, Lovely              Washington S            11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.76m  10.96m  11.07m  11.40m
  8 Carlson, Sierra              Whitworth               10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.72m  FOUL  10.87m  10.37m  10.30m  10.44m
  9 Schauble, Lindsey            Washington S            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  9.81m  10.03m            
 10 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  10.20m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.12m  2001        Andrea Thornton, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krouse, Kaitlin              Washington S            45.40m     148-11 
      43.18m  41.57m  43.99m  42.83m  42.84m  45.40m
  2 Brown, Chrisshnay            Washington S            45.33m     148-09 
      45.06m  FOUL  44.84m  42.79m  45.33m  40.23m
  3 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              43.63m     143-02 
      40.20m  43.63m  41.66m  FOUL  FOUL  40.88m
  4 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              42.31m     138-10 
      39.25m  FOUL  35.19m  38.50m  FOUL  42.31m
  5 Kana, Olivia                 Lewis-Clark             37.76m     123-11 
      31.61m  37.76m  FOUL  34.80m  FOUL  36.52m
  6 Lay, JeaDa                   Lewis-Clark             35.06m     115-00 
      33.13m  FOUL  35.06m  35.03m  34.79m  FOUL
  7 Valladarez, Savannah         Lewis-Clark             34.07m     111-09 
      34.07m  FOUL  FOUL  30.00m  FOUL  31.61m
  8 Levi, Toa                    Spokane CC              31.87m     104-07 
      29.85m  FOUL  27.67m  31.87m  FOUL  31.10m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62.33m  2002        Andrea Thornton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wardsworth, Katie            Washington S            56.78m     186-03 
      53.83m  56.17m  56.78m  FOUL  54.97m  53.97m
  2 Martin, Aoife                Washington S            54.53m     178-11 
      45.51m  52.18m  54.53m  49.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hernandez, Clarissa          Unattached              52.56m     172-05 
      48.91m  FOUL  48.82m  50.78m  52.56m  49.85m
  4 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              51.97m     170-06 
      46.99m  FOUL  51.97m  49.28m  FOUL  49.20m
  5 Bell, Stacia                 Washington S            46.34m     152-00 
      42.66m  45.32m  46.34m  43.24m  44.04m  FOUL
  6 Kana, Olivia                 Lewis-Clark             44.97m     147-06 
      44.97m  44.46m  43.74m  43.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Carlson, Sierra              Whitworth               43.23m     141-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.23m  42.93m  37.41m  40.31m
  8 Vick, Haley                  Whitworth               42.03m     137-11 
      40.83m  39.85m  41.33m  42.03m  39.39m  41.98m
  9 Lay, JeaDa                   Lewis-Clark             37.19m     122-00 
      36.67m  37.19m  36.67m            
 10 Tukuafu, Lovely              Unattached              32.28m     105-11 
      32.11m  FOUL  32.28m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.34m  2014        Marissa Tschida, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kamasi, Atina                Washington S            52.32m     171-08 
      52.32m  FOUL  44.95m  45.36m  FOUL  45.39m
  2 Kehl, Kelsey                 Washington S            45.53m     149-04 
      FOUL  44.88m  42.25m  42.66m  45.53m  42.79m
  3 McDonnell, Kristen           Washington S            41.05m     134-08 
      41.05m  38.03m  36.48m  FOUL  FOUL  38.55m
  4 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa       Washington S            40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  40.65m  40.35m  FOUL  FOUL  39.31m
  5 Nelson, Maggie               Spokane CC              40.24m     132-00 
      38.12m  FOUL  FOUL  40.24m  38.12m  38.64m
  6 Blackman, Jossilyn           Lewis-Clark             38.06m     124-10 
      36.75m  38.06m  34.21m  34.07m  34.31m  34.35m
  7 Behrens, Makenna             Unattached              37.98m     124-07 
      35.33m  32.47m  FOUL  35.12m  FOUL  37.98m
  8 Lee, Elisha                  Spokane CC              36.58m     120-00 
      36.26m  36.58m  33.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Harper, Liz                  Washington S            34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  33.78m  FOUL            
 10 Steinbock, Kiora             Spokane CC              32.15m     105-06 
      32.15m  27.05m  29.75m            
 11 Valladarez, Savannah         Lewis-Clark             29.51m      96-10 
      23.04m  25.99m  29.51m            
 12 Schauble, Lindsey            Washington S            28.49m      93-06 
      FOUL  28.49m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.37  2003        Bennie Chatman, WSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles, Ja'Maun             Washington S             10.41   1.8  3 
  2 Smith, Zach                  Washington S             10.67   1.8  3 
  3 Gardner, Ethan               Washington S             10.77   1.8  3 
  4 Littles, Ray                 Washington S             10.98   1.8  3 
  5 Herford, Zech                Spokane CC               11.03   1.8  3 
  6 Garner, Trevontee            Unattached               11.11   1.8  3 
  7 Brinkley, Jamal              Washington S             11.13   0.3  2 
  8 Duclos, Randy                Idaho                    11.16   1.8  3 
  9 Weeks, Sam                   Lewis-Clark              11.31   0.3  2 
 10 Schulz, Josh                 Washington S             11.32   2.5  1 
 10 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               11.32   0.3  2 
 12 Niehenke, Collin             Washington S             11.39   2.5  1 
 13 Sanchez, Carlos              Spokane CC               11.44   0.3  2 
 14 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               11.48   2.5  1 
 15 Hites, Tristan               Lewis-Clark              11.55   0.3  2 
 16 Jones, Randy                 Spokane CC               11.60   2.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.22  2003        Anthony Buchanan, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles, Ja'Maun             Washington S             21.17#  1.6  2 
  2 Smith, Zach                  Washington S             21.53   1.6  2 
  3 Gardner, Ethan               Washington S             21.69   1.6  2 
  4 Allen, Corey                 Washington S             22.22   1.6  2 
  5 Sturtevant, Jacob            Whitworth                22.45   1.6  2 
  6 Vigesaa, Kody                Spokane CC               22.78   1.6  2 
  7 Sanchez, Carlos              Spokane CC               22.92   2.3  1 
  8 Hites, Tristan               Lewis-Clark              23.07   1.6  2 
  9 Field, Alan                  Spokane CC               23.13   2.3  1 
 10 Weeks, Sam                   Lewis-Clark              23.19   2.3  1 
 11 Niehenke, Collin             Washington S             23.39   2.3  1 
 12 Pell, Clayton                Lewis-Clark              23.76   2.3  1 
 -- Brinkley, Jamal              Washington S               DNF   2.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.27  2002        Christopher Tyler, Athletics Alberta        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Corey                 Washington S             49.87  
  2 Nienhuis, Jake               Washington S             50.43  
  3 Styner, Jesse                Lewis-Clark              50.51  
  4 Vigesaa, Kody                Spokane CC               50.86  
  5 Bencomo, Ariel               Lewis-Clark              53.17  
  6 Huff, Josh                   Unattached               58.45  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.28  2002        Japheth Kimutai, Puma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teigen, Chandler             Washington S           1:50.28   2 
  2 Janke, Justin                Washington S           1:50.68   2 
  3 Ryan, Paul                   Washington S           1:51.23   2 
  4 Muller, Reid                 Washington S           1:52.23   2 
  5 Swanson, Matthew             Washington S           1:53.04   2 
  6 Harper, Daniel               Whitworth              1:54.05   2 
  7 Black, Christopher           Idaho                  1:54.58   2 
  8 Barrett, Nehemiah            Lewis-Clark            1:55.28   2 
  9 Vanos, Nathan                Gonzaga                1:58.80   1 
 10 Medellin, Will               Spokane CC             1:59.21   1 
 11 Simpson, Alex                Washington S           2:00.11   1 
 12 Davis, Joey                  Lewis-Clark            2:00.56   1 
 13 Osborne, Teagan              Spokane CC             2:01.82   1 
 14 Handfield, Derian            Spokane CC             2:03.23   1 
 15 Anderson, Josiah             Idaho                  2:06.65   1 
 16 Dean, Cameron                Washington S           2:10.13   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:48.62  2002        Kip Kangogo, Athletics Alberta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kopczynski, Scott            Gonzaga                3:50.65   1 
  2 Garrard, Zac                 Gonzaga                3:52.44   1 
  3 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                3:53.54   1 
  4 Beard, Mitchell              Gonzaga                3:58.30   1 
  5 Smith, Tomislav              Lewis-Clark            3:58.31   1 
  6 Carlton, Corbin              Spokane CC             3:58.41   1 
  7 Goodwin, Sumner              Gonzaga                3:58.79   1 
  8 Ryan, Nolan                  Lewis-Clark            3:58.84   2 
  9 Rehm, Domenic                Spokane CC             3:59.08   1 
 10 Bradley, Stefan              Gonzaga                4:00.00   1 
 11 Cardenas, Fabian             Idaho                  4:00.95   2 
 12 Sicalo, Jerry                Gonzaga                4:01.17   1 
 13 Morris, Henry                Gonzaga                4:02.77   2 
 14 Medellin, Will               Spokane CC             4:04.35   2 
 15 Wendle, Graham               Unattached             4:05.10   1 
 16 Heffelfinger, Alex           Gonzaga                4:06.26   2 
 17 Pollard, Brandon             Gonzaga                4:06.81   1 
 18 Anderson, Josiah             Idaho                  4:10.57   2 
 19 Taylor, Nik                  Unattached             4:13.29   2 
 20 Gilbert, David               Lewis-Clark            4:14.78   2 
 21 Corneloup, Guillaume         Lewis-Clark            4:21.98   1 
 -- Villarma, Mason              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldizen, Ian                Gonzaga                8:31.57  
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Gonzaga                8:36.25  
  3 Fishburn, Phillip            Gonzaga                8:45.50  
  4 Gagnon, Bennett              Gonzaga                8:48.67  
  5 Simpson, Hunter              Gonzaga                8:49.99  
  6 Cooper, Andrew               Unattached             8:50.18  
  7 O'Leary, Ciaran              Gonzaga                8:50.33  
  8 Hogan, Ben                   Unattached             8:51.97  
  9 Thompson, William            Gonzaga                8:54.13  
 10 Hogan, Peter                 Unattached             8:56.52  
 11 Ovnicek, Skylar              Idaho                  9:05.00  
 12 Eastwood, Coby               Gonzaga                9:08.06  
 13 Giordano, Dominic            Spokane CC             9:27.46  
 14 Taylor, Nik                  Unattached             9:29.72  
 15 Briant, Laithan              Lewis-Clark            9:33.49  
 16 Handel, Jonny                Lewis-Clark            9:44.40  
 -- Kaderabek, Max               Gonzaga                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.80  2001        Arend Watkins, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kamara, Abu                  Washington S             14.27   0.7  2 
  2 Johnson, Nick                Washington S             14.44   0.7  2 
  3 Bowden, Parker               Spokane CC               14.51   0.7  2 
  4 Brixey, Sam                  Washington S             14.61   0.7  2 
  5 Grant, Christapherson        Washington S             15.03   0.7  2 
  6 Boozer, Joel                 Lewis-Clark              15.05   0.7  2 
  7 Blakeley, Tyler              Spokane CC               16.59   0.3  1 
  8 Bonner, Kurtis               Lewis-Clark              16.91   0.3  1 
  9 McGill, Nicholas             Whitworth                17.76   0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.61  2003        Eric Dudley, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, CJ                    Washington S             50.72# 
  2 Woolley, John-Robert         Whitworth                54.44  
  3 Grant, Christapherson        Washington S             55.65  
  4 Markham, Ian                 Washington S             56.67  
  5 Backous, Jonathan            Whitworth                58.53  
  6 Campbell, Brenden            Unattached             1:02.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:14.49  2000        Randy Reeder, Idaho State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tadesse, Nathan              Washington S           9:40.28  
  2 Osborne, Teagan              Spokane CC             9:41.22  
  3 Giordano, Dominic            Spokane CC             9:59.25  
  4 Dean, Cameron                Washington S          10:03.89  
  5 Thompson, Daniel             Gonzaga               10:11.49  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.81  2002        WSU, WSU                                    
                       Chatman, Henry, Cason, Buchanan                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.                                        40.26  
     1) Smith, Zach                     2) Charles, Ja'Maun               
     3) Brixey, Sam                     4) Allen, CJ                      
  2 Washington St.  'B'                                  x41.88  
     1) Brinkley, Jamal                 2) Gardner, Ethan                 
     3) Littles, Ray                    4) Niehenke, Collin               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.74  2000        Idaho State, Idaho State                  
                         Udy, Hurst, Knight, Renner                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth                                           3:22.46  
     1) Sturtevant, Jacob               2) Harper, Daniel                 
     3) McGill, Nicholas                4) Woolley, John-Robert           
  2 Lewis-Clark                                         3:28.06  
     1) Styner, Jesse                   2) Barrett, Nehemiah              
     3) Bencomo, Ariel                  4) Weeks, Sam                     
  3 Spokane CC                                          3:29.19  
     1) Medellin, Will                  2) Carlton, Corbin                
     3) Handfield, Derian               4) Vigesaa, Kody                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.10m  2001        Matt Alverson, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fredrickson, Peyton          Washington S             2.12m#   6-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Blakeley, Tyler              Spokane CC               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Halligan, Keelan             Washington S             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 English, Max                 Washington S             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Cole                  Washington S             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rexus, Brendan               Washington S             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Muglia, Christian            Spokane CC               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bonner, Kurtis               Lewis-Clark              1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 McGill, Nicholas             Whitworth               J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Nick                Washington S            J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lovitt, Dekker               Spokane CC               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
      OPP    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.30m  2005        Tyson Byers, WSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anden                 Washington S             4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mjelde, Tucker               Washington S            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sodorff, Austin              Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tom, Kainoa                  Washington S             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Kaleb                Spokane CC              J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Roddewig, Sam                Spokane CC               4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Nick                Washington S             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Gingerich, Troy              Washington S                NH            
     3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.53m  2000        Demetrius Murray, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lovitt, Dekker               Spokane CC               6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     6.45m(1.5) 6.69m(-0.4) 6.72m(-0.0) 6.62m(0.5) 6.47m(-0.7) FOUL     
  2 Bowden, Parker               Spokane CC               6.65m  -2.2  21-10.00 
     6.65m(-2.2) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(0.4) FOUL     
  3 Colbert, Josh                Washington S             6.52m   0.8  21-04.75 
     6.19m(2.2) 6.21m(-0.1) 6.52m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Joseph, Nigel                Unattached               6.48m   0.2  21-03.25 
     6.48m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      6.36m(0.7) 6.38m(-1.2) PASS     
  5 Schulz, Josh                 Washington S             6.42m   0.1  21-00.75 
     6.23m(0.6) FOUL      6.32m(-0.4) 6.42m(0.1) FOUL      6.31m(-0.0)
  6 Thieme, Falk                 Lewis-Clark              6.40m   0.4  21-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.31m(0.7) 6.18m(1.8) FOUL      6.40m(0.4)
  7 Jones, Randy                 Spokane CC               6.39m  -0.4  20-11.75 
     6.18m(-1.4) 6.35m(0.3) 6.39m(-0.4) 6.33m(0.6) 6.13m(-1.3) FOUL     
  8 Lanning, Owen                Lewis-Clark              6.20m   1.3  20-04.25 
     6.14m(-0.1) 5.90m(0.2) 6.20m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  9 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC               6.10m   0.4  20-00.25 
     5.90m(-1.4) 6.10m(0.4) FOUL                 
 10 McGill, Nicholas             Whitworth                5.98m   0.2  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.98m(0.2) FOUL                 
 11 Gilbert, Ryker               Unattached               5.46m   2.0  17-11.00 
     5.16m(0.3) 5.46m(2.0) 4.81m(0.1)            
 -- Field, Alan                  Spokane CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.02m  2000        Tim Archer, EWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Robby                Washington S            14.59m  -0.4  47-10.50 
     14.06m(-0.8) 14.44m(-0.0) FOUL      14.34m(1.0) 14.59m(-0.4) 14.50m(0.5)
  2 Bowden, Parker               Spokane CC              13.80m   1.2  45-03.50 
     13.50m(0.1) FOUL      13.75m(1.1) 13.80m(1.2) 13.70m(0.3) FOUL     
  3 Colbert, Josh                Washington S            13.62m  -2.0  44-08.25 
     13.62m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
 -- Lange, Layton                Spokane CC                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.50m  2001        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Callaghan, Jake              Washington S            16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.65m  16.84m  16.76m  16.63m  FOUL  16.91m
  2 Meyring, Wyatt               Washington S            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  3 Eager, Brock                 Washington S            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m
  4 Dyfort, Alex                 Spokane CC              14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.31m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m
  5 Brown, Amani                 Washington S            13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.36m  13.45m  FOUL  13.98m
  6 Van Idour, Robert            Unattached              13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.45m  12.65m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m
  7 Allen, Andrew                Spokane CC              13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.60m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  12.98m  12.67m
  8 Hubbard, Jacob               Whitworth               13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL
  9 Fairhart, Zachary            Whitworth               12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  12.09m            
 10 Granchukoff, Andrew          Spokane CC              12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.47m  11.31m  12.03m            
 11 Skogen, Tyler                Spokane CC              11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.80m  2000        Ian Waltz, WSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahama, Adam                 Washington S            52.19m     171-03 
      50.79m  FOUL  50.00m  52.19m  48.98m  51.19m
  2 Jackson, Tyler               Washington S            49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  49.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.50m
  3 Johnson, Zak                 Lewis-Clark             42.25m     138-07 
      41.95m  42.04m  42.25m  40.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dyfort, Alex                 Spokane CC              41.00m     134-06 
      38.34m  41.00m  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hough, Kerrigan              Unattached              39.54m     129-09 
      32.56m  FOUL  39.54m  37.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Skogen, Tyler                Spokane CC              39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.97m  35.34m  FOUL  39.03m
  7 Fairhart, Zachary            Whitworth               36.88m     121-00 
      36.88m  34.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.47m
  8 Van Idour, Robert            Unattached              29.39m      96-05 
      27.50m  27.14m  27.94m  29.39m  29.32m  FOUL
 -- Brink, Cameron               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Nick                Washington S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69.62m  2005        James Steacy, Team Alberta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eager, Brock                 Washington S            68.66m     225-03 
      65.34m  67.02m  68.20m  67.20m  68.60m  68.66m
  2 Pickett, Travis              Washington S            62.53m     205-02 
      55.96m  58.64m  58.58m  59.06m  62.53m  60.02m
  3 Meyring, Wyatt               Washington S            59.43m     195-00 
      49.60m  57.45m  58.01m  58.05m  56.66m  59.43m
  4 Brown, Amani                 Washington S            58.73m     192-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.62m  54.92m  FOUL  58.73m
  5 Hubbard, Jacob               Whitworth               51.54m     169-01 
      47.44m  46.95m  51.54m  48.87m  50.11m  FOUL
  6 Crites, Derek                Washington S            49.80m     163-05 
      47.16m  48.76m  49.68m  49.00m  49.80m  49.66m
  7 Allen, Andrew                Spokane CC              46.98m     154-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.78m  45.03m  46.98m  43.86m
  8 Dyfort, Alex                 Spokane CC              44.01m     144-05 
      FOUL  44.01m  FOUL  42.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Skogen, Tyler                Spokane CC              42.22m     138-06 
      37.32m  FOUL  42.22m            
 10 Naccarato, Matthew           Whitworth               40.27m     132-01 
      FOUL  40.27m  FOUL            
 11 Schweitzer, Joey             Spokane CC              30.11m      98-09 
      30.11m  FOUL  29.41m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 68.64m  2000        Ryan Cole, EWU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cole                  Washington S            64.34m     211-01 
      63.52m  62.35m  61.29m  60.48m  61.72m  64.34m
  2 Weidman, Ryan                Phoenix SS              61.10m     200-05 
      61.10m  FOUL  58.47m  FOUL  FOUL  60.15m
  3 Stevens, Brad                Washington S            60.07m     197-01 
      FOUL  59.60m  60.07m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Riojas, Carlos               Spokane CC              57.72m     189-04 
      53.18m  57.39m  55.43m  57.72m  FOUL  51.97m
  5 Richter, Josh                Spokane CC              57.09m     187-04 
      55.35m  50.85m  57.09m  51.44m  FOUL  50.90m
  6 O'Toole, Taylor              Unattached              56.39m     185-00 
      56.39m  50.63m  52.82m  FOUL  52.68m  55.44m
  7 Hough, Kerrigan              Unattached              56.25m     184-06 
      56.25m  52.35m  52.13m  FOUL  FOUL  51.60m
  8 McKern, Connor               Spokane CC              52.68m     172-10 
      52.68m  50.48m  48.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Granchukoff, Andrew          Spokane CC              50.23m     164-09 
      50.23m  44.36m  49.97m            
 10 Schweitzer, Joey             Spokane CC              47.57m     156-01 
      47.57m  47.01m  FOUL            
 11 Schafer, Sam                 Spokane CC              46.70m     153-02 
      FOUL  46.39m  46.70m            
 12 Bonner, Kurtis               Lewis-Clark             42.55m     139-07 
      38.41m  37.94m  42.55m