Recap | Results

Eastern Washington University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2012 Clash of the Inland Northwest - 9/1/2012                  
                   Co-hosted by Eastern Washington and Gonzaga                   
                        Mead High School, Spokane, Wash.                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Austin, Caroline             Washington St.         14:09.6    1             
  2 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga                14:11.2    2             
  3 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga                14:15.6    3             
  4 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga                14:16.6    4             
  5 Jones, Maggie                Gonzaga                14:20.5    5             
  6 Roberts, Ruby                Washington St.         14:47.0    6             
  7 Zalud, Courtney              Washington St.         15:05.5    7             
  8 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga                15:07.8    8             
  9 Raudenbush, Halie            Idaho                  15:08.1    9             
 10 Dwyer, Emily                 Washington St.         15:11.4   10             
 11 Beyer, Krista                Gonzaga                15:16.0   11             
 12 Barad, Becca                 Gonzaga                15:16.4   12             
 13 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga                15:17.5                  
 14 Cherry, Taylor               Gonzaga                15:18.1                  
 15 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                  15:22.1   13             
 16 Rexus, Stephanie             Idaho                  15:26.1   14             
 17 McCluskey, Meaghan           Unattached            X15:27.6                  
 18 Ryan, Elizabeth              Gonzaga                15:31.0                  
 19 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Washington     15:33.9   15             
 20 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                  15:34.6   16             
 21 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  15:35.8   17             
 22 Nichols, Allie               Gonzaga                15:37.7                  
 23 Dye, Stephanie               Una./Eastern Wa.      X15:43.6                  
 24 Urcadez, Zoe                 Gonzaga                15:43.8                  
 25 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga                15:49.0                  
 26 Knight, Abby                 Washington St.         15:49.6   18             
 27 Spencer, Elisabeth           Whitworth              15:51.6   19             
 28 Kowitz, Alaina               Una-Gonzaga           X15:52.6                  
 29 Johnson, Addi                Gonzaga                15:53.0                  
 30 Roiko, Kellyn                Whitworth              15:53.7   20             
 31 Moon, Danie                  Eastern Washington     15:56.9   21             
 32 Stoick, Marisa               Washington St.         16:00.1   22             
 33 Linton, CharLee              Washington St.         16:06.3   23             
 34 Henderson, Amanda            Washington St.         16:08.1                  
 35 Northcott, Celeste           Whitworth              16:12.1   24             
 36 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga                16:15.7                  
 37 Scott, Elizabeth             Whitworth              16:16.1   25             
 38 Wheeler, Jennifer            Gonzaga                16:16.6                  
 39 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga                16:17.5                  
 40 Condos, Kiah                 Washington St.         16:20.7                  
 41 Geyer, Jaclyn                Whitworth              16:22.7   26             
 42 Mills, Shelby                Una-Gonzaga           X16:24.8                  
 43 Taylor, Caitlin              Whitworth              16:29.1   27             
 44 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga                16:29.5                  
 45 Johnson, Jessi               Eastern Washington     16:33.1   28             
 46 Smith, Acacia                Eastern Washington     16:41.5   29             
 47 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga                16:47.2                  
 48 Wright, Brianne              Whitworth              16:47.6   30             
 49 Arnzen, Jessica              Whitworth              16:48.4                  
 50 Nordin, Haley                Gonzaga                16:49.3                  
 51 Roberts, Emily               Whitworth              16:54.2                  
 52 Jaenicke, Monica             Eastern Washington     16:58.2   31             
 53 Stull, Dana                  Whitworth              16:59.7                  
 54 Gibson, Hailey               Una./Wash. State      X17:01.6                  
 55 Newman, Olivia               Whitworth              17:08.0                  
 56 Anderson, Sarah              Gonzaga                17:18.6                  
 57 Brewington, Lauren           Eastern Washington     17:29.2   32             
 58 Swanson, Brittney            Eastern Washington     17:38.6   33             
 59 Macias, Kimberly             Una./Eastern Wa.      X17:49.3                  
 60 Hope, Joanna                 Whitworth              18:14.8                  
 61 Stevens, Michaela            Whitworth              19:01.9                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga                      22    2    3    4    5    8   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:12:11.70                                                    
         Average:    14:26.34                                                    
   2 Washington St.               42    1    6    7   10   18   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:15:03.10                                                    
         Average:    15:00.62                                                    
   3 Idaho                        69    9   13   14   16   17                    
      Total Time:  1:17:06.70                                                    
         Average:    15:25.34                                                    
   4 Whitworth University        114   19   20   24   25   26   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:20:36.20                                                    
         Average:    16:07.24                                                    
   5 Eastern Washington          124   15   21   28   29   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:21:43.60                                                    
         Average:    16:20.72



Event 2  Men 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kimpel, Andrew               Una./Wash. State      X18:25.0                  
  2 Jordan, Andrew               Una./Wash. State      X18:26.6                  
  3 Wakefield, Todd              Washington St.         18:29.6    1             
  4 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington St.         18:30.0    2             
  5 George, Lee                  Washington St.         18:30.7    3             
  6 Lafler, Jonathan             Una./Wash. State      X18:35.9                  
  7 Englund, Justin              Una./Wash. State      X18:36.3                  
  8 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga                18:39.1    4             
  9 Boyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                18:48.7    5             
 10 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga                18:56.0    6             
 11 Milam, Willie                Gonzaga                18:57.7    7             
 12 Felnagle, Brent              Gonzaga                18:58.6    8             
 13 Schroll, Chris               Una./Eastern Wa.      X19:01.4                  
 14 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                19:01.8    9             
 15 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington St.         19:03.3   10             
 16 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga                19:10.2   11             
 17 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga                19:13.4                  
 18 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                19:15.3                  
 19 Shroy, Richard               Washington St.         19:15.6   12             
 20 Crichlow, Matthew            Una-Gonzaga           X19:17.3                  
 21 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                19:23.5                  
 22 Thor, David                  Eastern Washington     19:23.9   13             
 23 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                19:24.6                  
 24 Hamilton, Vince              Una./Eastern Wa.      X19:26.5                  
 25 Gesell, Nate                 Una-Gonzaga           X19:28.5                  
 26 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                  19:29.9   14             
 27 Vargas, Santos               Idaho                  19:36.9   15             
 28 Branch, Kyle                 Una-Gonzaga           X19:39.6                  
 29 Fagan, Erik                  Gonzaga                19:41.5                  
 30 Davis, Scott                 Una-Gonzaga           X19:50.2                  
 31 Lunder, Danny                Una-Gonzaga           X19:50.5                  
 32 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                19:57.3                  
 33 Richie, Patrick              Una-Gonzaga           X19:58.8                  
 34 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                20:00.6                  
 35 MacMurray, Christopher       Whitworth              20:01.3   16             
 36 Hastings, Colton             Idaho                  20:06.3   17             
 37 Hill, Timothy                Whitworth              20:08.0   18             
 38 Edwards, Matthew             Whitworth              20:10.8   19             
 39 Turpen, Cayle                Idaho                  20:17.2   20             
 40 Hattrup, Kasey               Idaho                  20:20.2   21             
 41 Temple, Alec                 Una-Gonzaga           X20:20.5                  
 42 Galvan, Anthony              Gonzaga                20:22.2                  
 43 Ryder, Andrew                Whitworth              20:23.1   22             
 44 Jazskowiak, Tyler            Idaho                  20:29.2   23             
 45 Storey, Adam                 Idaho                  20:34.5   24             
 46 Berry, Colton                Whitworth              20:34.8   25             
 47 Steele, Taylor               Whitworth              20:36.2   26             
 48 Stout, Ben                   Una-Gonzaga           X20:42.5                  
 49 Hoffman, Luke                Whitworth              20:42.8   27             
 50 Fall, Nathan                 Eastern Washington     20:55.1   28             
 51 Carrasco, Caleb              Whitworth              21:17.1                  
 52 Tonnemaker, Luke             Idaho                  21:25.8                  
 53 McIntosh, Dan                Unattached            X21:35.5                  
 54 Soudani, Connor              Whitworth              21:38.7                  
 55 Dudley, Trent                Whitworth              21:45.7                  
 56 Thomas, Matthew              Whitworth              22:10.1                  
 57 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Washington     22:35.9   29             
 58 Honold, Jeremy               Whitworth              23:13.7                  
 59 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Washington     28:11.0   30             
 60 Warner, Steven               Eastern Washington     28:18.4   31             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Washington St.               28    1    2    3   10   12                    
      Total Time:  1:33:49.20                                                    
         Average:    18:45.84                                                    
   2 Gonzaga                      30    4    5    6    7    8    9   11          
      Total Time:  1:34:20.10                                                    
         Average:    18:52.02                                                    
   3 Idaho                        87   14   15   17   20   21   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:39:50.50                                                    
         Average:    19:58.10                                                    
   4 Whitworth University        100   16   18   19   22   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:41:18.00                                                    
         Average:    20:15.60                                                    
   5 Eastern Washington          131   13   28   29   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:59:24.30                                                    
         Average:    23:52.86               

View: Mobile | Desktop