2019 Men's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Liam Anderson full bio Liam Anderson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Snohomish, Wash. / Snohomish HS
Nathaniel Anderson full bio Nathaniel Anderson Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Port Orchard, Wash. / South Kitsap HS
Malakai Areta full bio Malakai Areta Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
Michael Bedford Jr. full bio Michael Bedford Jr. Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Bigfork, Mont. / Bigfork HS
Xavier Betancourt full bio Xavier Betancourt Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Cuenca, Ecuador / Lake Washington HS
Ryan Bora full bio Ryan Bora Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ventura, Calif. / Foothill Technology HS
Benjamin Brinkley full bio Benjamin Brinkley Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Jackson HS
Matthew Christianson full bio Matthew Christianson Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Cheney, Wash. / Cheney HS
Nathan Conley full bio Nathan Conley Yr./El.: Jr./So. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / John R. Rogers HS
Luke Davis full bio Luke Davis Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Discus Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / University HS
Ibrahim Diop full bio Ibrahim Diop Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: New York, N.Y. / La Salle Academy
Nathaniel Drotts full bio Nathaniel Drotts Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Pole Vault/Triple Jump Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / John F. Kennedy HS
William Glick full bio William Glick Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Wash. / Bonney Lake HS
Jesus Gonzalez full bio Jesus Gonzalez Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Yakima, Wash. / Eisenhower HS
Caleb Grode full bio Caleb Grode Yr./El.: Jr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Mill Creek, Wash. / Jackson HS
Stephen Haugland full bio Stephen Haugland Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Boise, Idaho / Centennial HS
Travis Herrera full bio Travis Herrera Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
Drew Hovde full bio Drew Hovde Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Emerald Ridge HS
Jacob Hubbard full bio Jacob Hubbard Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Eugene, Ore. / Marist Catholic
Reed Hurst full bio Reed Hurst Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Bend, Ore. / Mountain View HS
Cody Kirkendall full bio Cody Kirkendall Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Pacific City, Ore. / Nestucca HS
Nick McGill full bio Nick McGill Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: East Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont HS
Gabriel Meek full bio Gabriel Meek Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / North Central HS
Caleb Meyer full bio Caleb Meyer Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Long Jump/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Northwest Christian HS
Gabe Morales full bio Gabe Morales Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Pasco, Wash. / Chiawana HS
Joel Mott full bio Joel Mott Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sumner, Wash / Sumner HS
Matt Naccarato full bio Matt Naccarato Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Central Valley HS
Mark Ponce full bio Mark Ponce Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Tacoma, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep
Jalen Robinson-McClure full bio Jalen Robinson-McClure Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Tacoma, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep
Tyler Rohrman full bio Tyler Rohrman Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Hermiston, Ore. / Hermiston HS
Aaron Slape full bio Aaron Slape Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Adna, Wash. / Adna HS
Aidan Smith full bio Aidan Smith Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Rogers HS
Rhett Streeter full bio Rhett Streeter Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: LeSueur, Minn. / Univ. of Montana
Joe Tingstad full bio Joe Tingstad Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Decathlon/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Pullman, Wash. / Pullman HS
Mason Velasquez full bio Mason Velasquez Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ojai, California / Nordhoff HS
Ryan Wagar full bio Ryan Wagar Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Richland, Wash. / Richland HS
Garrett Wiley full bio Garrett Wiley Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Valley, Wash. / Paideia HS
Ricardo Worl full bio Ricardo Worl Yr./El.: So./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Juneau, Alaska / Thunder Mountain HS

2019 Women's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Saylor Anderson full bio Saylor Anderson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood HS
Emma Bates full bio Emma Bates Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Emerald Ridge
Amy Blyckert full bio Amy Blyckert Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Spokane Valley, Wash. / Central Valley
Lexi Caniglia full bio Lexi Caniglia Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
Abbie Jo Carlson full bio Abbie Jo Carlson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw HS
Tallie Carlson full bio Tallie Carlson Yr./El.: Sr./Jr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Izzy Clark full bio Izzy Clark Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Colbert, Wash. / Northwest Christian HS
Hailey Cleavenger full bio Hailey Cleavenger Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: West Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS
Sarah Cool full bio Sarah Cool Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Ketchikan, Alaska / Ketchikan HS
Jamie Copeland full bio Jamie Copeland Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Snohomish, Wash. / Cedar Park Christian HS
Taya DeFrance full bio Taya DeFrance Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Harrison, Mont. / Harrison HS
Jonell Denchel full bio Jonell Denchel Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Rogers HS
Alyssa Gentri full bio Alyssa Gentri Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Missoula, Mont. / Big Sky HS
Olivia Lytle full bio Olivia Lytle Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Glacier Peak
Kameha Medallada full bio Kameha Medallada Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Makawao, Hawaii / King Kekaulike HS
Hanna Mantanona full bio Hanna Mantanona Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin HS
Marissa Mount full bio Marissa Mount Yr./El.: Sr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame HS
Mary Neder full bio Mary Neder Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / St. George's HS
Nicole Oh full bio Nicole Oh Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Tigard, Ore. / Tualatin HS
Erin Pfundt full bio Erin Pfundt Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Petersburg, Alaska / Petersburg HS
Kayla Rambo full bio Kayla Rambo Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: LaPine, Ore. / Bend HS
Naomi Reyes full bio Naomi Reyes Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Olympia, Wash. / Capital HS
Krystal Roberts full bio Krystal Roberts Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla HS
Anna Belle Schweiger full bio Anna Belle Schweiger Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Freeman HS
Ellie Shoop full bio Ellie Shoop Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Shoreline, Wash. / Shorewood HS
Isabelle Snyder full bio Isabelle Snyder Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Eatonville, Wash. / Eatonville HS
Mackenzie Ward full bio Mackenzie Ward Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS