2018 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Ryan Adams full bio Ryan Adams Sr./Sr. Long Jump/Triple Jump Clarkston, WA / Clarkston HS
Brian Ault full bio Brian Ault Sr./Sr. Mid Distance Whittier, Calif. / Whittier Christian
Jonathan Backous full bio Jonathan Backous Sr./Sr. Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Bellevue, Wash. / International School of Bellevue
Grant Bingham full bio Grant Bingham Sr./Sr. Distance Portland, Ore. / Sunset
Andrew Bloom full bio Andrew Bloom Gr./Sr. Javelin Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood
Drew Cairns full bio Drew Cairns Fr./Fr. Middle Distance Brooklyn Park, Minnesota / Minnehaha Academy
Matthew Christianson full bio Matthew Christianson Fr./Fr. Distance Cheney, Wash. / Cheney HS
Jacob Clark full bio Jacob Clark Fr./Fr. Distance Wilber, Wash. / Wilbur HS
Nathan Conley full bio Nathan Conley So./Fr. Triple Jump/Long Jump Puyallup, Wash. / John R. Rogers HS
Matt Creagan full bio Matt Creagan So./So. Distance Seattle, Wash. / Shorecrest HS
Nathaniel Drotts full bio Nathaniel Drotts So./So. Pole Vault/Triple Jump Sacramento, Calif. / John F. Kennedy HS
William Glick full bio William Glick Fr./Fr. Middle Distance Auburn, Wash. / Bonney Lake HS
Eric Gomez full bio Eric Gomez So./Fr. Javelin Soldotna, Alaska / Soldotna HS
Daniel Harper full bio Daniel Harper Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Relays Newberg, Ore. / Veritas
Stephen Haugland full bio Stephen Haugland Fr./Fr. Throws Boise, Idaho / Centennial HS
Travis Herrera full bio Travis Herrera Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
Jackson Hope full bio Jackson Hope So./So. Decathlon/Hurdles Puyallup, Wash. / Puyallup HS
Jacob Hubbard full bio Jacob Hubbard Jr./Jr. Throws Eugene, Ore. / Marist Catholic
Cody Kirkendall full bio Cody Kirkendall Fr./Fr. Hurdles Pacific City, Ore. / Nestucca HS
Nick McGill full bio Nick McGill So./So. Long Jump East Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont HS
Gabriel Meek full bio Gabriel Meek So./So. Distance Spokane, Wash. / North Central HS
Ethan Mendoza-Pena full bio Ethan Mendoza-Pena So./Fr. General Spokane, Wash. / Lewis & Clark HS
Joel Mott full bio Joel Mott Fr./Fr. Distance Sumner, Wash / Sumner HS
Matt Naccarato full bio Matt Naccarato So./So. Throws Spokane, Wash. / Central Valley HS
Come Nzibarega full bio Come Nzibarega Sr./Sr. Mid Distance Spokane, Wash. / University of Burundi
Jalen Robinson-McClure full bio Jalen Robinson-McClure Jr./Jr. Sprints/Relays Tacoma, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep
Jacob Sturtevant full bio Jacob Sturtevant Sr./Sr. Sprints/Relays Beaverton, Ore. / Westside Christian
Joe Tingstad full bio Joe Tingstad Fr./Fr. Decathlon Pullman, Wash. / Pullman HS
Trevor Troxel full bio Trevor Troxel Fr./Fr. Throws Kennewick, Wash. / Southridge HS
John-Robert Woolley full bio John-Robert Woolley Sr./Sr. Hurdles/Sprints/Relays Mill Creek, Wash. / Henry M. Jackson
Yang Xu full bio Yang Xu Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Luan, China / Northwest Christian HS
Al-Amin Yusuf full bio Al-Amin Yusuf Jr./Jr. Javelin Kaduna, Nigeria / Lamani College Kaduna

2018 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Amy Blyckert full bio Amy Blyckert So./So. PV Spokane Valley, Wash. / Central Valley
Kayla Brase full bio Kayla Brase Sr./Sr. Heptathlon/TJ Lake Oswego, Ore. / Westside Christian
Tallie Carlson full bio Tallie Carlson Jr./So. Javelin Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Isabel Clark full bio Isabel Clark Jr./Jr. Heptathlon Colbert, Wash. / Northwest Christian HS
Hailey Cleavenger full bio Hailey Cleavenger Fr./Fr. Distance West Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS
Maddy Cook full bio Maddy Cook Sr./Sr. Mid Distance Spokane, Wash. / Shadle Park
Sarah Cool full bio Sarah Cool So./So. Mid Distance Ketchikan, Alaska / Ketchikan HS
Taylor Currin full bio Taylor Currin So./So. Sprinter University Place, Wash. / Curtis HS
Sara Dawes full bio Sara Dawes Sr./Jr. Distance Los Altos, Calif. / Castilleja School
Taya DeFrance full bio Taya DeFrance So./So. Heptathlon Harrison, Mont. / Harrison HS
Marisol Delcid full bio Marisol Delcid Fr./Fr. Sprints/Relays Spokane, Wash. / Mt. Spokane HS
Kathryn Jentz full bio Kathryn Jentz Sr./Sr. Sprints/Relays Kalispell, Mont. / Stillwater Christian
Koreejo Kinder full bio Koreejo Kinder So./Fr. Javelin Spokane, Wash. / Mead HS
Emily Leinweber full bio Emily Leinweber Jr./Jr. Distance Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla
Kayla Leland full bio Kayla Leland Sr./Sr. Mid Distance Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Prep
Alecia Longsine full bio Alecia Longsine Sr./So. Pole Vault Monroe, Wash. / Edmonds CC
Olivia Lytle full bio Olivia Lytle Jr./Jr. Jumps Everett, Wash. / Glacier Peak
Sarah Martinez full bio Sarah Martinez Sr./Sr. Heptathlon/Hurdles/Sprints Ruidoso, N.M. / Liberty
Natalie McPherson full bio Natalie McPherson Sr./Sr. Hurdles Everett, Wash. / Shoreline Christian
Kameha Medallada full bio Kameha Medallada Jr./Jr. Sprinter Makawao, Hawaii / King Kekaulike HS
Marissa Mount full bio Marissa Mount Jr./So. High Jump San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame HS
Nicole Oh full bio Nicole Oh Fr./Fr. Distance Tigard, Ore. / Tualatin HS
Danielle Openiano full bio Danielle Openiano Sr./Sr. Discus Lynnwood, Wash. / Mariner HS
Thais Pedro-Trujillo full bio Thais Pedro-Trujillo Sr./Sr. Distance Burien, Wash. / Highline
Chloe Quinnett full bio Chloe Quinnett Sr./Sr. Throws Moscow, Idaho / Moscow
Krystal Roberts full bio Krystal Roberts Fr./Fr. Mid Distance Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla HS
AnnaBelle Schweiger full bio AnnaBelle Schweiger Fr./Fr. Hurdles Spokane, Wash. / Freeman HS
Bailey Scott full bio Bailey Scott Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Relays North Bend, Wash. / Mount Si