Licensed to Whitworth University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2018 06:48 PM
                7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Meet - 4/12/2018                 
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 11.71  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Medallada, Kameha         SO Whitworth                12.75   0.3  1 
  2 Jentz, Kathryn            SR Whitworth                13.35   0.3  1 
  3 Mayer, Cierra             SO Lewis-Clark              13.39   0.3  1 
  4 Currin, Taylor            SO Whitworth                13.40   0.3  1 
  5 Delcid, Marisol           FR Whitworth                13.57   0.3  1 
  6 Schweiger, Anna Belle     FR Whitworth                13.72   2.1  2 
  7 Gallegos, Kaylene         FR Lewis-Clark              13.77   2.1  2 
  8 Duncan, Annie             FR Lewis-Clark              13.80   0.3  1 
  9 Dawson, Lexi              FR Spokane CC               14.43   2.1  2 
 10 Wolter, Paige                Unattached               14.81   2.1  2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.31  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Medallada, Kameha         SO Whitworth                25.99   1.0  1 
  2 Brown, Kelly              SO Spokane CC               26.51   4.0  2 
  3 McManus, Maisie           FR Lewis-Clark              26.57   1.0  1 
  4 Bryan, Jazzmin            JR Lewis-Clark              26.77   1.0  1 
  5 Jentz, Kathryn            SR Whitworth                27.07   1.0  1 
  6 Currin, Taylor            SO Whitworth                27.16   1.0  1 
  7 Sapp, Jenny               JR Lewis-Clark              27.18   4.0  2 
  8 Mayer, Cierra             SO Lewis-Clark              27.70   1.0  1 
  9 Litton, McKinley          SO Lewis-Clark              28.08   1.0  1 
 10 Schweiger, Anna Belle     FR Whitworth                28.40   4.0  2 
 11 Duncan, Annie             FR Lewis-Clark              28.59   1.0  1 
 12 McPherson, Natalie        SR Whitworth                28.82   4.0  2 
 13 Gallegos, Kaylene         FR Lewis-Clark              29.03   4.0  2 
 14 Dawson, Lexi              FR Spokane CC               30.62   4.0  2 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jazzmin            JR Lewis-Clark              58.55  
  2 McManus, Maisie           FR Lewis-Clark              58.93  
  3 Sapp, Jenny               JR Lewis-Clark            1:00.32  
  4 Litton, McKinley          SO Lewis-Clark            1:02.65  
  5 McPherson, Natalie        SR Whitworth              1:05.17  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:11.27  2013        Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saxton, Rebecca           JR Lewis-Clark            2:16.46  
  2 Kostecka, Micaela         SO Spokane CC             2:19.70  
  3 Adams, Emily              FR Lewis-Clark            2:25.88  
  4 Jensen, Ariel             SR Lewis-Clark            2:30.43  
  5 Stark, Courtney           FR Spokane CC             2:33.44  
  6 VonBargen, Jessie         SR Lewis-Clark            2:40.48  
  7 Cranston, Miranda         SO Lewis-Clark            2:41.76  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:04.06  2016        Kellyn Roiko, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland, Kayla             SR Whitworth             10:42.92# 
  2 Jensen, Ariel             SR Lewis-Clark           11:15.74  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  2011        Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kalda, Natalie            SO Spokane CC               15.49   0.9 
  2 Warwick, Parker           FR Spokane CC               16.74   0.9 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:00.56  2017        Sarah King, George Fox                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalda, Natalie            SO Spokane CC             1:05.49  
  2 Cleavenger, Hailey        FR Whitworth              1:17.42  
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 68.00m  2016        Lateah Holmes, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lytle, Olivia             JR Whitworth                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 157.75m  2014        Keisa Monterola, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blyckert, Amy             JR Whitworth                3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Longsine, Alecia          SO Whitworth                3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  1 Carson, Madison           FR Lewis-Clark              3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 232.25m  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carson, Madison           FR Lewis-Clark              5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     FOUL      4.87m(2.0) FOUL      5.03m(0.7) 4.96m(2.7) 5.22m(+0.0)
  2 Lytle, Olivia             JR Whitworth                5.10m   1.6  16-08.75 
     4.86m(1.0) FOUL      5.10m(1.6) FOUL      5.02m(2.0) 4.68m(2.3)
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 498.50m  2016        Greer Alsop, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lytle, Olivia             JR Whitworth               10.57m   0.1  34-08.25 
     FOUL      10.19m(1.3) 10.37m(2.4) 10.35m(1.6) 10.57m(0.1) 10.40m(1.0)
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 749.00m  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Chrisshnay         SO Washington S            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.03m  13.75m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Quinnett, Chloe           SR Whitworth               13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.51m  12.51m  13.17m  FOUL  12.30m  12.22m
  3 Tukuafu, Lovely           SO Washington S            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.16m  12.10m  12.65m  12.26m  FOUL  12.18m
  4 Lay, JeaDa                SO Lewis-Clark             10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.01m  9.59m  10.29m  FOUL  9.15m  10.09m
  5 Reed, Jessica             FR Spokane CC               9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  8.39m  8.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cox, Alyssa               FR Spokane CC               8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.33m  8.37m  8.48m  8.74m  8.59m  8.78m
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2268.00m  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Chrisshnay         SO Washington S            44.10m     144-08 
      42.30m  42.24m  44.10m  43.04m  43.26m  42.81m
  2 Openiano, Danielle        SR Whitworth               39.01m     128-00 
      39.01m  35.69m  35.68m  31.00m  36.77m  37.45m
  3 Valladarez, Savannah      SR Lewis-Clark             38.95m     127-09 
      36.56m  FOUL  33.78m  36.35m  38.95m  38.53m
  4 Lay, JeaDa                SO Lewis-Clark             34.47m     113-01 
      33.09m  FOUL  32.42m  34.47m  27.95m  32.02m
  5 Carlson, Alison           SO Lewis-Clark             34.14m     112-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.00m  34.14m  32.54m  FOUL
  6 Quinnett, Chloe           SR Whitworth               32.87m     107-10 
      FOUL  31.08m  32.39m  32.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cox, Alyssa               FR Spokane CC              20.42m      67-00 
      18.21m  20.42m  17.89m  18.01m  FOUL  19.13m
  8 Nagle, Allie              FR Spokane CC              19.48m      63-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.99m  FOUL  19.48m  FOUL
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 1879.00m  2014        Kerry Wright, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maggie            SO Spokane CC              42.64m     139-11 
      40.24m  41.03m  40.07m  40.01m  42.64m  37.22m
  2 Weidman, Cyisa            FR Spokane CC              32.40m     106-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.24m  32.19m  29.79m  32.40m
  3 Valladarez, Savannah      SR Lewis-Clark             29.50m      96-09 
      26.16m  29.31m  29.26m  28.17m  29.50m  29.30m
  4 Mayer, Cierra             SO Lewis-Clark             29.46m      96-08 
      29.46m  27.04m  26.61m  28.37m  26.73m  28.36m
  5 Reed, Jessica             FR Spokane CC              24.01m      78-09 
      19.07m  24.01m  18.70m  17.15m  19.03m  18.70m
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2468.00m  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Aoife             SO Washington S            54.43m     178-07 
      54.43m  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.06m
  2 Bell, Stacia              SO Washington S            49.80m     163-05 
      44.27m  46.20m  48.01m  48.90m  49.80m  FOUL
  3 Tukuafu, Lovely           SO Washington S            38.19m     125-03 
      FOUL  35.09m  37.61m  35.00m  35.54m  38.19m
  4 Lay, JeaDa                SO Lewis-Clark             35.00m     114-10 
      34.68m  34.94m  FOUL  35.00m  32.97m  FOUL
  5 Brown, Chrisshnay         SO Washington S            28.64m      93-11 
      28.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nagle, Allie              FR Spokane CC              22.68m      74-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.70m  FOUL  FOUL  22.68m
  7 Cox, Alyssa               FR Spokane CC              22.26m      73-00 
      20.12m  22.26m  FOUL  21.13m  19.79m  FOUL
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.54  2016        Jeremy VanAssche, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Weeks, Sam                JR Lewis-Clark              11.08   1.2  1 
  2 Hites, Tristan            JR Lewis-Clark              11.22   1.2  1 
  3 Beard, Connor             FR Spokane CC               11.33   1.2  1 
  4 Fields, Nehemiah          SO Spokane CC               11.53   1.2  1 
  5 Pennow, Louis             FR Lewis-Clark              11.58   1.2  1 
  6 Simpson, Caleb            FR Spokane CC               11.65  +0.0  2 
  7 Novich, Dillon            FR Lewis-Clark              11.69   1.2  1 
  8 Boozer, Joel              SR Lewis-Clark              11.81   1.2  1 
  9 Roussos, Nik              FR Lewis-Clark              11.84  +0.0  2 
 10 Mendoza-Pena, Ethan       FR Whitworth                12.13  +0.0  2 
 11 Teasley, Shelton          FR Unattached               12.21  +0.0  2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1995        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weeks, Sam                JR Lewis-Clark              22.51   2.0 
  2 Hites, Tristan            JR Lewis-Clark              22.63   2.0 
  3 Simpson, Caleb            FR Spokane CC               23.16   2.0 
  4 Field, Alan               SO Spokane CC               23.37   2.0 
  5 Pennow, Louis             FR Lewis-Clark              23.60   2.0 
  6 Mendoza-Pena, Ethan       FR Whitworth                24.30   2.0 
  7 Fields, Nehemiah          SO Spokane CC               24.77   2.0 
  8 Teasley, Shelton          FR Unattached               25.44   2.0 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1995        Lenford O'Garro, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, JJ                 FR Spokane CC               51.28  
  2 Field, Alan               SO Spokane CC               54.50  
  3 Herrera, Travis           FR Whitworth                54.81  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.25  2014        Will Lawrence, George Fox                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medellin, Will            SO Spokane CC             1:56.66  
  2 Ondo, Louie               SO Lewis-Clark            1:57.90  
  3 Briant, Laithan           JR Lewis-Clark            1:59.61  
  4 Westerman, Cody           FR Spokane CC             1:59.98  
  5 Ault, Brian               SR Whitworth              2:00.46  
  6 Haney, Cooper             FR Lewis-Clark            2:01.75  
  7 Gilbert, David            SR Lewis-Clark            2:03.45  
  8 Handel, Jonny             JR Lewis-Clark            2:04.56  
  9 Cairns, Drew              FR Whitworth              2:05.22  
 10 Olsen, Cole               FR Lewis-Clark            2:05.44  
 11 Johnson, Dylan            JR Lewis-Clark            2:05.71  
 12 Smith, Colton             FR Lewis-Clark            2:17.80  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  2012        Andrew Kimpel, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weakland, Thomas          FR Lewis-Clark            3:59.33  
  2 Haney, Cooper             FR Lewis-Clark            4:08.66  
  3 Olsen, Cole               FR Lewis-Clark            4:11.00  
  4 Handel, Jonny             JR Lewis-Clark            4:18.10  
  5 Corneloup, Guillaume      JR Lewis-Clark            4:22.96  
  6 Johnson, Dylan            JR Lewis-Clark            4:23.76  
  7 Smith, Colton             FR Lewis-Clark            4:30.70  
  8 Spencer, Peter            JR Lewis-Clark            4:33.99  
  9 Bills, Traven             FR Lewis-Clark            4:44.56  
 -- Medellin, Will            SO Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.31  2014        Aric Walden, CC of Spokane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boozer, Joel              SR Lewis-Clark              15.00   0.9 
  2 Roussos, Nik              FR Lewis-Clark              16.28   0.9 
  3 Carsten-Hill, Isiah       FR Spokane CC               16.47   0.9 
  4 Roddewig, Sam             SO Spokane CC               17.55   0.9 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.08  2016        Alex Hardlund, Whitworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkendall, Cody          FR Whitworth              1:03.01  
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 40.64  2016        WSU, Washington State                       
                       Smith, Charles, Chambers, Green                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                      44.00  
     1) Roussos, Nik FR                 2) Weeks, Sam JR                  
     3) Hites, Tristan JR               4) Pennow, Louis FR               
  2 Blown Achilles Track Club  'A'                        56.22  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.36  2014        Whitworth, Whitworth                      
                         Gosselin, Landon, Wren, Hardlund                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blown Achilles Track Club  'A'                      4:09.75  
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 204.00m  2015        Joe Green, Whitworth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Travis           FR Whitworth                4.42m   14-06.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Drotts, Nathanael         SO Whitworth                4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Maltba, Corbin            FR Lewis-Clark              3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO    P  XXX 
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 287.50m  2013        Wes Bailey, CC of Spokane                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Nathan            FR Whitworth                5.75m   2.7  18-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 602.50m  2000        Kurt Kremer, Eastern Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Drotts, Nathanael         SO Whitworth               12.40m   1.9  40-08.25 
     12.39m(1.5) 12.28m(2.2) 12.40m(1.9) 12.00m(0.2) FOUL      12.11m(3.2)
  2 Conley, Nathan            FR Whitworth               11.88m   0.4  38-11.75 
     FOUL      11.53m(0.1) 11.70m(1.1) 11.59m(1.9) 11.88m(0.4) FOUL     
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 711.00m  2003        Simon Steward, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peoples, Garrett          FR Spokane CC              14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.90m  14.20m  FOUL  13.82m  14.63m  14.44m
  2 Norvell, Drew             SO Washington S            14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  14.18m  14.32m  13.53m  14.04m  11.93m
  2 Allen, Andrew                Unattached              14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.91m  13.87m  13.74m  13.98m  14.46m  14.08m
  4 Oneill, Carson           FR Spokane CC              13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  12.54m  13.12m  13.70m
  5 Hubbard, Jacob            JR Whitworth               12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.50m
  6 Yusuf, Al-Amin            SO Whitworth               11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  10.97m  11.60m  11.40m  10.90m  11.37m
  7 Hroma, Matthew            FR Lewis-Clark             10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.11m  10.85m
  8 Munyon, Marty             FR Spokane CC              10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.27m  FOUL  FOUL  10.01m
 -- Troxel, Trevor            FR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2441.00m  2013        Carter Comito, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler            SR Washington S            49.67m     162-11 
      43.58m  49.67m  48.38m  47.35m  48.00m  49.44m
  2 Naccarato, Matthew        SO Whitworth               38.59m     126-07 
      38.59m  FOUL  37.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hubbard, Jacob            JR Whitworth               37.54m     123-02 
      FOUL  33.90m  FOUL  35.95m  FOUL  37.54m
  4 Norvell, Drew             SO Washington S            37.06m     121-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.34m  FOUL  FOUL  37.06m
  5 Hroma, Matthew            FR Lewis-Clark             36.80m     120-09 
      FOUL  36.80m  36.07m  FOUL  34.58m  FOUL
  6 Haugland, Stephen         FR Whitworth               36.66m     120-03 
      36.31m  36.66m  33.43m  FOUL  35.92m  FOUL
  7 Glimp, Ryan               FR Lewis-Clark             36.52m     119-10 
      34.44m  FOUL  FOUL  36.52m  33.03m  FOUL
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2752.00m  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weidman, Ryan                Unattached              62.76m     205-11 
      57.37m  FOUL  62.76m  FOUL  56.70m   
  2 Grandchukoff, Andrew         Unattached              58.27m     191-02 
      58.27m  57.39m  56.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Novich, Dillon            FR Lewis-Clark             48.54m     159-03 
      46.47m  28.24m  47.87m  FOUL  FOUL  48.54m
  4 Yusuf, Al-Amin            SO Whitworth               41.34m     135-07 
      38.23m  31.08m  37.71m  40.14m  34.90m  41.34m
  5 Mendoza-Pena, Ethan       FR Whitworth               34.34m     112-08 
      25.16m  27.81m  26.50m  FOUL  34.34m  33.05m
 
Event 50  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 2838.00m  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eager, Brock              JR Washington S            67.51m     221-06 
      66.37m  FOUL  67.51m  FOUL  67.11m  FOUL
  2 Meyring, Wyatt            SR Washington S            53.93m     176-11 
      FOUL  51.67m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  52.65m
  3 Allen, Andrew                Unattached              48.30m     158-05 
      47.62m  48.30m  46.51m  FOUL  47.67m  46.91m
  4 Hubbard, Jacob            JR Whitworth               48.25m     158-04 
      47.56m  FOUL  FOUL  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Glimp, Ryan               FR Lewis-Clark             41.59m     136-05 
      34.65m  41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.57m
  6 Skogen, Tyler                Unattached              39.34m     129-01 
      FOUL  34.15m  39.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Munyon, Marty             FR Spokane CC              38.41m     126-00 
      FOUL  37.20m  38.41m  FOUL  FOUL  38.38m
  8 Haugland, Stephen         FR Whitworth               37.65m     123-06 
      FOUL  34.75m  36.43m  34.93m  35.80m  37.65m
  9 Hroma, Matthew            FR Lewis-Clark             35.75m     117-03 
      34.26m  33.86m  35.26m  35.75m  FOUL  34.02m