Licensed to Whitworth University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/5/2019 01:32 PM
            Seattle University at Whitworth - 1/4/2019 to 1/5/2019             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:01.39                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        3:59.67    4:10.11   11  
     1) Chan, Marissa P FR              2) Himes, Darian M JR             
     3) Devadason, Sherlyn M SO         4) Plamondon, Allison A SO        
  2 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      3:59.61    4:10.40    4  
     1) Vetter, Eve FR                  2) Siegler, Jamie SO              
     3) Boles, Emma JR                  4) Galbraith, Hannah JR           
  3 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    4:20.04    2  
     1) Thompson, Margaux J JR          2) Van Stone, Jayna K JR          
     3) Gough, Emily N SR               4) Gabanek, Olivia P FR           
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:26.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        3:25.62    3:29.97   11  
     1) Shaw, Ryan T JR                 2) Neton, Jack T SO               
     3) Raper, Greg A JR                4) Parker, Isaac B SO             
  2 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      3:23.81    3:33.05    4  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron JR            2) Grady, Ryan SO                 
     3) Schumann, Eben SR               4) Lempert, Owen JR               
  3 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    3:44.71    2  
     1) Evenson, Colby A FR             2) He, Chang * FR                 
     3) Fujii, Shawn J JR               4) Bailey, Kyle B FR              
  4 Whitworth University-PN  'B'                           NT    3:51.49  
     1) McClone, Finn FR                2) Henderson, Alexander FR        
     3) Todd, Tristan JR                4) McKenzie, Hunter FR            
  5 Whitworth University-PN  'C'                           NT   x4:04.32  
     1) Langdon, Camren FR              2) Lee, Taylor SR                 
     3) Beck, Nicholas FR               4) Tursick, Jake JR               
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:39.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth-PN              NT   11:22.05    9  
  2 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth-PN              NT   11:23.64    4  
  3 Bakewell, Emily N         SO Seattle U-PN        10:55.87   11:32.84    3  
  4 Gough, Emily N            SR Seattle U-PN        11:53.95   11:45.33    2  
  5 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth-PN              NT   11:50.92    1  
 
Event 26  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:32.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth-PN              NT    9:47.95    9  
  2 Varela, Juan E            FR Seattle U-PN         9:40.34    9:55.87    4  
  3 Parker, Isaac B           SO Seattle U-PN              NT   10:19.01    3  
  4 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth-PN              NT   10:57.64    2  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Stone, Jayna K        JR Seattle U-PN         1:55.83    2:02.05    9  
  2 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:02.32    4  
  3 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:02.90    3  
  4 Rapp, Maddie R            JR Seattle U-PN         1:59.44    2:03.01    2  
  5 Chan, Marissa P           FR Seattle U-PN         2:02.18    2:12.19    1  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:41.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:46.30    9  
  2 Zenteno, Zach G           JR Seattle U-PN         1:42.12    1:46.55    4  
  3 Roderick, Alex E          SO Seattle U-PN         1:40.70    1:48.08    3  
  4 Copioli, Gio G            FR Seattle U-PN         1:45.83    1:51.82    2  
  5 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:54.04    1  
  6 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:54.26  
 -- Saric, Milan *            FR Seattle U-PN         1:47.04   X1:49.35  
 
Event 29  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 24.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Allison A      SO Seattle U-PN           23.94      25.46    9  
  2 Carr, Sarah E             FR Seattle U-PN           24.55      25.99    4  
  3 Thompson, Margaux J       JR Seattle U-PN           25.23      26.43    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth-PN              NT      27.05    2  
  5 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth-PN              NT      27.11    1  
  6 Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      SO Whitworth-PN              NT      29.38  
 -- Delozier, Kailey M        SO Seattle U-PN           25.77     X26.29  
 -- Gorman, Julia C           JR Seattle U-PN              NT     X26.33  
 -- Wong, Jennifer A          SO Seattle U-PN           25.86     X26.73  
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        SR Seattle U-PN           26.10     X28.35  
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 21.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raper, Greg A             JR Seattle U-PN           20.40      21.56    9  
  2 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      21.66    4  
  3 Parker, Isaac B           SO Seattle U-PN           20.80      21.73    3  
  4 Keane, Ian P              SR Seattle U-PN           20.83      22.26    2  
  5 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth-PN           23.00      22.47    1  
  6 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      23.65  
 -- Crossen, Mitchell M       SR Seattle U-PN           21.21     X21.95  
 -- He, Chang *               FR Seattle U-PN           22.30     X23.19  
 -- Christensen, Luke T       JR Seattle U-PN              NT     X23.49  
 -- Ascencio, Ryan C          FR Seattle U-PN           23.49     X24.14  
 -- Copioli, Gio G            FR Seattle U-PN              NT     X25.02  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:06.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Sarah E             FR Seattle U-PN         2:10.05    2:15.51    9  
  2 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:19.32    4  
  3 Himes, Darian M           JR Seattle U-PN         2:11.41    2:19.33    3  
  4 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:23.44    2  
  5 Gabanek, Olivia P         FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:34.96    1  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:53.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth-PN              NT    1:58.93    9  
  2 Neton, Jack T             SO Seattle U-PN         1:54.83    2:01.08    4  
  3 Goodspeed, Tyler D        FR Seattle U-PN         1:55.18    2:03.82    3  
  4 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:04.98    2  
  5 Evenson, Colby A          FR Seattle U-PN         1:55.93    2:05.40    1  
  6 Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:07.37  
 -- Shaw, Ryan T              JR Seattle U-PN         1:56.45   X2:04.18  
 -- Bailey, Kyle B            FR Seattle U-PN         1:58.23   X2:08.73  
 -- Barnard, Austin C         SR Seattle U-PN              NT   X2:11.28  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:04.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rapp, Maddie R            JR Seattle U-PN         2:09.15    2:12.49    9  
  2 Lasher, Bryn S            SO Seattle U-PN         2:10.77    2:15.32    4  
  3 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:16.01    3  
  4 Devadason, Sherlyn M      SO Seattle U-PN         2:11.28    2:18.48    2  
  5 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:26.81    1  
  6 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:27.64  
  7 Schulte, Jenessa E        SR Seattle U-PN              NT   x2:39.16  
 -- Gough, Emily N            SR Seattle U-PN         2:15.82   X2:17.36  
 -- Bakewell, Emily N         SO Seattle U-PN              NT   X2:25.41  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ascencio, Ryan C          FR Seattle U-PN         1:52.04    1:58.97    9  
  2 Fujii, Shawn J            JR Seattle U-PN         1:52.80    1:59.24    4  
  3 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:59.34    3  
  4 Mercer, Taj C             SO Seattle U-PN         1:57.51    2:05.23    2  
  5 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:09.93    1  
  6 Coats, Cannon D           SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:14.72  
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Allison A      SO Seattle U-PN           51.77      56.79    9  
  2 Thompson, Margaux J       JR Seattle U-PN           55.76      58.57    4  
  3 Gabanek, Olivia P         FR Seattle U-PN           55.25      59.14    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth-PN              NT      59.92    2  
  5 Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      SO Whitworth-PN              NT    1:06.32    1  
  6 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:07.00  
 -- Delozier, Kailey M        SO Seattle U-PN           55.84     X58.02  
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 46.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crossen, Mitchell M       SR Seattle U-PN           46.04      47.73    9  
  2 Keane, Ian P              SR Seattle U-PN           46.40      48.57    4  
  3 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      49.15    3  
  4 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth-PN           51.45      49.27    2  
  5 Roderick, Alex E          SO Seattle U-PN           46.62      50.17    1  
  6 Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      53.89  
 -- Goguen, Jake J            SO Seattle U-PN           47.27     X48.73  
 -- Saric, Milan *            FR Seattle U-PN           47.88     X49.87  
 -- Varela, Juan E            FR Seattle U-PN           51.77     X53.22  
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:08.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Stone, Jayna K        JR Seattle U-PN         2:08.75    2:15.25    9  
  2 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:17.40    4  
  3 Chan, Marissa P           FR Seattle U-PN         2:14.37    2:20.34    3  
  4 Wong, Jennifer A          SO Seattle U-PN              NT    2:20.86    2  
  5 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:27.30    1  
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:52.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Ryan T              JR Seattle U-PN         1:51.91    1:56.82    9  
  2 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:57.00    4  
  3 Schumann, Eben            SR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:02.32    3  
  4 Evenson, Colby A          FR Seattle U-PN         1:54.57    2:03.78    2  
  5 Goodspeed, Tyler D        FR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:04.90    1  
  6 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:13.00  
 
Event 39  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 5:02.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth-PN              NT    5:24.53    9  
  2 Gorman, Julia C           JR Seattle U-PN         5:13.44    5:31.24    4  
  3 McGill, Emma M            FR Seattle U-PN              NT    5:36.12    3  
  4 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth-PN              NT    5:36.25    2  
  5 Lasher, Bryn S            SO Seattle U-PN         5:20.44    5:37.48    1  
  6 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth-PN              NT    5:48.55  
 
Event 40  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:36.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zenteno, Zach G           JR Seattle U-PN         4:39.19    4:53.01    9  
  2 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    4:57.34    4  
  3 Barnard, Austin C         SR Seattle U-PN         4:47.09    5:01.10    3  
  4 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    5:05.30    2  
  5 Christensen, Luke T       JR Seattle U-PN         4:55.93    5:06.19    1  
  6 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth-PN              NT    5:19.02  
 -- Raper, Greg A             JR Seattle U-PN              NT   X4:55.60  
 -- Goguen, Jake J            SO Seattle U-PN         5:08.32   X5:02.03  
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:23.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:31.08    9  
  2 Himes, Darian M           JR Seattle U-PN         2:26.55    2:33.30    4  
  3 McGill, Emma M            FR Seattle U-PN         2:26.38    2:35.87    3  
  4 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:43.19    2  
  5 Devadason, Sherlyn M      SO Seattle U-PN              NT    2:46.49    1  
  6 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:50.91  
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:01.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth-PN              NT    2:07.01    9  
  2 Neton, Jack T             SO Seattle U-PN         2:03.69    2:12.03    4  
  3 He, Chang *               FR Seattle U-PN         2:07.67    2:16.07    3  
  4 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:18.66    2  
  5 Bailey, Kyle B            FR Seattle U-PN         2:08.85    2:22.29    1  
  6 Vick, Carson              FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:24.57  
 -- Mercer, Taj C             SO Seattle U-PN         2:13.06   X2:19.14  
 -- Fujii, Shawn J            JR Seattle U-PN              NT   X2:27.90  
 
Event 43  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:35.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        3:35.40    3:49.49   11  
     1) Gorman, Julia C JR              2) Lasher, Bryn S SO              
     3) Wong, Jennifer A SO             4) Carr, Sarah E FR               
  2 Seattle University-PN  'B'                        3:50.75    3:57.96    4  
     1) Delozier, Kailey M SO           2) Rapp, Maddie R JR              
     3) Bakewell, Emily N SO            4) McGill, Emma M FR              
  3 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      3:39.27    4:08.00    2  
     1) Dressel, Elizabeth JR           2) Morillo, Zoe FR                
     3) Kulikowski, Allison SO          4) Gibson, Marissa JR             
 
Event 44  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:05.04                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        3:05.57    3:13.47   11  
     1) Crossen, Mitchell M SR          2) Goguen, Jake J SO              
     3) Goodspeed, Tyler D FR           4) Keane, Ian P SR                
  2 Seattle University-PN  'B'                        3:11.19    3:17.08    4  
     1) Zenteno, Zach G JR              2) Saric, Milan * FR              
     3) Ascencio, Ryan C FR             4) Roderick, Alex E SO            
  3 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      3:10.40    3:19.17    2  
     1) Gonzalez, George SR             2) Davies, Jake SO                
     3) Schumann, Eben SR               4) Butler, Jacob JR               
  4 Seattle University-PN  'C'                        3:25.63   x3:30.05  
     1) Copioli, Gio G FR               2) Barnard, Austin C SR           
     3) Christensen, Luke T JR          4) Varela, Juan E FR              
  5 Whitworth University-PN  'B'                           NT    3:33.32  
     1) Todd, Tristan JR                2) Spangler, Caden FR             
     3) Vick, Carson FR                 4) McKenzie, Hunter FR            
  6 Whitworth University-PN  'C'                           NT   x3:44.64  
     1) Coats, Cannon D SO              2) Beck, Nicholas FR              
     3) Lee, Taylor SR                  4) Tursick, Jake JR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                    
 
  1. Seattle University                  258   2. Whitworth University                152
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                     
 
  1. Seattle University                  246   2. Whitworth University                162