Whitworth's All-Time CoSIDA Academic All-Americans

All-Time Whitworth CoSIDA Academic All-Americans, by year

Year       Name                               Level     Sport

2001      Doug Lupton                      3             M. Soccer, GK

2001      Jamie Wakefield               3             W. Basketball, F

2003      Jessica Austin                     2             W. T&F/XC

2003      Kristen Shields                   2             W. T&F/XC

2004      Cory Bergman                    2             M. A-L, Swimming

2004      Bryan Depew                     3             M. Basketball, F

2004      Serena Fadel                      1             W. A-L, Swimming

2004      Sara Shogren                      3             W. Basketball

2004      Leslie Nelson                      2             W. T&F/XC

2004      Kristen Shields                   1             W. T&F/XC

2005      Cory Bergman                    1             M. A-L, Swimming

2005      Aaron Coe                           3             M. T&F/XC

2005      Serena Fadel                      1             W. A-L, Swimming

2006      Steve Honeyman              2             Football, OL

2006      Jael Hagerott                      3             W. Soccer, MF

2007      Ben Spaun                           3             M. T&F/XC

2007      Jael Hagerott                      3             W. Soccer, MF

2008      Scott Donnell                     2             M. A-L, Tennis

2008      Ben Spaun                           1             M. T&F/XC

2008      Cody Stelzer                       3             M. T&F/XC

2008      Samantha Kephart           3             W. A-L, Swimming

2009      Cody Stelzer                       2             M. T&F/XC

2010      Cody Stelzer                       2             M. T&F/XC

2011      Emilio Sulpizio                   2             Football, OL

2011      Rory Buck                            2             M. A-L, Swimming

2011      Felix Friedt                          3             M. Basketball

2011      Kathryn Williams              3             W. T&F/XC

2012      Rory Buck                            1             M. A-L, Swimming

2012      Felix Friedt                          1             M. Basketball

2013      Christina Anderson          1             W. T&F/XC

2013      DJ Tripoli                              2             Football, RB

2014      Peter Delap                         2             M. T&F/XC

2014      Dakota Kilamovich           2             W. T&F/XC

2014      Brodrick Hirai                     2             Football, DL

2015      Megan John                        2             Softball, DP

2015      Dan Scheibe                       2             Baseball, P

2015      Dakota Kliamovich           2             W. T&F/XC

2015      Trent Alsin                          3             M. T&F/XC

2016       KC McConnell                    1              W. Basketball

2016       George Valle                      3              M. Basketball

2016       Dakota Kliamovich           1              W. T&F/XC

2016       Trent Alsin                          3              M. T&F/XC

2016 Duke DeGaetano        1            Football, RB

 

All-Time Whitworth CoSIDA Academic All-Americans, by sport

Year       Name                                    Level     Sport

2006      Steve Honeyman              2             Football, OL

2011      Emilio Sulpizio                   2             Football, OL

2013      DJ Tripoli                              2             Football, RB

2014      Brodrick Hirai                     2             Football, DL

2016 Duke DeGaetano 1      Football, RB

 

2001      Doug Lupton                      3             M. Soccer, GK

 

2006      Jael Hagerott                      3             W. Soccer, MF

2007      Jael Hagerott                      3             W. Soccer, MF

 

2001      Jamie Wakefield               3             W. Basketball

2004      Sara Shogren                      3             W. Basketball

2016       KC McConnell                    1              W. Basketball

 

2004      Bryan Depew                     3             M. Basketball

2011      Felix Friedt                          3             M. Basketball

2012      Felix Friedt                          1             M. Basketball

2016       George Valle                      3              M. Basketball

 

2004      Cory Bergman                    2             M. A-L, Swimming

2004      Serena Fadel                      1             W. A-L, Swimming

2005      Cory Bergman                    1             M. A-L, Swimming

2005      Serena Fadel                      1             W. A-L, Swimming

2008      Samantha Kephart           3             W. A-L, Swimming

2011      Rory Buck                            2             M. A-L, Swimming

2012      Rory Buck                            1             M. A-L, Swimming

 

2015      Dan Scheibe                       2             Baseball, P

 

2015      Megan John                        2             Softball, DP

 

2003      Jessica Austin                     2             W. T&F/XC

2003      Kristen Shields                   2             W. T&F/XC

2004      Leslie Nelson                      2             W. T&F/XC

2004      Kristen Shields                   1             W. T&F/XC

2005      Aaron Coe                           3             M. T&F/XC

2007      Ben Spaun                           3             M. T&F/XC

2008      Ben Spaun                           1             M. T&F/XC

2008      Cody Stelzer                       3             M. T&F/XC

2009      Cody Stelzer                       2             M. T&F/XC

2010      Cody Stelzer                       2             M. T&F/XC

2011      Kathryn Williams              3             W. T&F/XC

2013      Christina Anderson          1             W. T&F/XC

2014      Peter Delap                         2             M. T&F/XC

2014      Dakota Kilamovich           2             W. T&F/XC

2015      Dakota Kliamovich           2             W. T&F/XC

2015      Trent Alsin                          3             M. T&F/XC

2016       Dakota Kliamovich           1              W. T&F/XC

2016       Trent Alsin                          3              M. T&F/XC

 

2008      Scott Donnell                     2             M. A-L, Tennis

 

All-Time Whitworth CoSIDA Academic All-Americans, by level

Year       Name                                    Level     Sport

2004      Serena Fadel                      1             W. A-L, Swimming

2004      Kristen Shields                   1             W. T&F/XC

2005      Cory Bergman                    1             M. A-L, Swimming

2005      Serena Fadel                      1             W. A-L, Swimming

2008      Ben Spaun                           1             M. T&F/XC

2012      Rory Buck                            1             M. A-L, Swimming

2012      Felix Friedt                          1             M. Basketball

2013      Christina Anderson          1             W. T&F/XC

2016       KC McConnell                    1              W. Basketball

2016       Dakota Kliamovich           1              W. T&F/XC

2016 Duke DeGaetano      1    Football, RB

 

2003      Jessica Austin                     2             W. T&F/XC

2003      Kristen Shields                   2             W. T&F/XC

2004      Cory Bergman                    2             M. A-L, Swimming

2004      Leslie Nelson                      2             W. T&F/XC

2006      Steve Honeyman              2             Football, OL

2008      Scott Donnell                     2             M. A-L, Tennis

2009      Cody Stelzer                       2             M. T&F/XC

2010      Cody Stelzer                       2             M. T&F/XC

2011      Emilio Sulpizio                   2             Football

2011      Rory Buck                            2             M. A-L, Swimming

2013      DJ Tripoli                              2             Football, RB

2014      Peter Delap                         2             M. T&F/XC

2014      Dakota Kilamovich           2             W. T&F/XC

2014      Brodrick Hirai                     2             Football, DL

2015      Megan John                        2             Softball, DP

2015      Dan Scheibe                       2             Baseball, P

2015      Dakota Kliamovich           2             W. T&F/XC

 

2001      Doug Lupton                      3             M. Soccer, GK

2001      Jamie Wakefield               3             W. Basketball, F

2004      Bryan Depew                     3             M. Basketball, F

2004      Sara Shogren                      3             W. Basketball

2005      Aaron Coe                           3             M. T&F/XC

2006      Jael Hagerott                      3             W. Soccer, MF

2007      Ben Spaun                           3             M. T&F/XC

2007      Jael Hagerott                      3             W. Soccer, MF

2008      Cody Stelzer                       3             M. T&F/XC

2008      Samantha Kephart           3             W. A-L, Swimming

2011      Felix Friedt                          3             M. Basketball

2011      Kathryn Williams              3             W. T&F/XC

2015      Trent Alsin                          3             M. T&F/XC

2016       George Valle                      3              M. Basketball

2016       Trent Alsin                          3              M. T&F/XC

 

College Division Academic All-American of the Year
2004       Kristen Shields                                   W. T&F/XC