Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Highline CC
Final
W, 7-2

Whitman
Cancelled

CC of Spokane
Final
W, 9-0
26
27
28
1
2
vs Moravian
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4

at Willamette
Final
W, 8-1

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

vs Claremont-M-S
@ Sherwood Athl. Cntr.; Walla Walla, Wash.
Final
L, 83-82
3
at Ed Boitano Invitational (Puget Sound)
9:00 am

vs PLU Invitational
Thru Day 1
1st of 5

vs PLU Invitational
Thru Day 1
3rd of 7

vs Birmingham Southern
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6

vs Wittenberg
@ Tuscon, Arizona
Final
W, 1-0

Pacific (Ore.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs Willamette
@ Santiam Christian School Baseball Field
Final
W, 7-3

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Willamette
@ Santiam Christian School Baseball Field
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-3
4
vs PLU Invitational
Final
1st of 5

vs PLU Invitational
Final
4th and 4th of 7

Linfield
Final
W, 5-4

at Linfield
Final
L, 9-0

vs Willamette
@ Roy Helser Field
Final
W, 10-4

vs Coe
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 11-8

vs Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 10-5
5
6
7
8
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor T&F Championships
10am (CST)
10
at NCAA Division III Indoor T&F Championships
10am (CST)

vs Sunshine Invite
Thru Day 1
2nd of 7

vs Spring Fling
11:30 am

Lewis & Clark
Final
L, 7-2

George Fox
Final
W, 10-3

at Lewis & Clark
Final
L, 9-0

at Puget Sound
Final
W, 4-1

at Puget Sound
Final
L, 2-0

George Fox
Final
W, 7-0
11
vs Sunshine Invite
Final
2nd of 7

vs Spring Fling
Final
3rd of 7

George Fox
Final
W, 7-2

at George Fox
Final
L, 8-1

at Puget Sound
Final
W, 9-3

George Fox
Final
W, 7-1

at Puget Sound
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
14
15
16
17
Buc Scoring Invitational
Final

Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 7-1

at Pacific Lutheran
Final - 13 innings
L, 6-5

Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 8-7

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 15-9

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 5-4
18
at Bellevue CC
9:00 AM

Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 4-0

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 6-2

Pacific Lutheran
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
19
20
Whitman
Final
L, 12-10

Whitman
Final
L, 12-4
21
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Prelims/Finals
22
Sam Adams / Combined Event Invite
11:00 am

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Prelims/Finals
23
Sam Adams / Combined Event Invite
Final

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Prelims/Finals
24
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Prelims/Finals
Men 49th place

Willamette
Final
W, 9-0

Puget Sound
Postponed

Willamette
Cancelled

Puget Sound
Final
W, 6-1

Willamette
Cancelled
25
Puget Sound
Final
L, 6-5

Willamette
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Willamette
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Puget Sound
Final
W, 15-6
26
vs West Cup
Thru Day 1
18th of 18

at Occidental
Final
W, 7-2

at Occidental
Final
L, 6-3
27
vs West Cup
Final
14th of 18

at Caltech
Final
L, 9-0

at Whitman
Final
L, 2-1
28
at George Fox
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at George Fox
Final
L, 14-7

at Biola
Final
L, 7-2
29
at Chapman
Final
L, 9-0

at Chapman
Final
L, 7-2
30
vs UCSC Spring Invitational
Thru Day 1
6th of 9

Linfield
Final
L, 6-1

at Lewis & Clark
Final
W, 5-1

Linfield
Final
W, 10-5

at Lewis & Clark
Final
W, 8-0
31
at Shotwell Invitational (Puget Sound)
Final
Women 3rd of 14; Men 3rd of 12

vs UCSC Spring Invitational
Final
6th of 9

Linfield
Final
L, 15-6

at Lewis & Clark
Final
L, 3-2

Linfield
Final
L, 5-4