Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Occidental
Final
L, 6-5

at Occidental
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
29
30
31
1
2
at WSU Cougar Indoor
TBD

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Shreveport, La.
Final
W, 6-1

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 86-66

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 89-67
3
at WSU Cougar Indoor
TBD

at Centenary (La.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Centenary College
Final
W, 6-2

at Eastern Wash.
Final
L, 7-0

at Lewis & Clark
Final - OT
L, 88-78

at Lewis & Clark
Final
W, 76-70
4
Seattle
Final
L, 9-0

at Centenary (La.)
Final
L, 6-2
5
6
Whitman
Final
L, 83-49

Whitman
Final
L, 100-99
7
8
9
vs NWC Championships
Thru Day 1
Men 1st of 8; Women 4th of 8

at George Fox
Final
L, 11-9

at George Fox
Final
L, 82-58

at George Fox
Final - OT
W, 101-98
10
vs NWC Championships
Thru Day 2
Men 1st of 8; Women 5th of 8

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs Pacific Lutheran
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Final
W, 5-2
11
vs NWC Championships
Final
Men 1st of 8; Women 5th of 8

at UW Husky Open (Indoor)
9:00 am

at Linfield
Final
L, 7-5

at Lewis-Clark St.
Final
L, 8-1
12
13
14
15
16
vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ Tyler, Texas
Final
L, 11-7

at Texas-Tyler
Final
W, 2-1

Linfield
Final
W, 77-57

Linfield
Final
W, 86-75
17
at Puget Sound Finale
Final

at Austin
Final
L, 7-2

at Austin
Final
L, 9-0

Willamette
Final
L, 67-56

vs Centenary (La.)
@ Tyler, Texas
Final
W, 3-0

Willamette
Final
W, 76-60
18
at Texas-Dallas
Cancelled

at Texas-Dallas
Final
L, 5-0
19
20
21
22
Puget Sound
7:00 PM
23
24
at SPU Final Qualifier (Indoor)
4:00 pm

Col. of Idaho
10:00 AM

Whitman
11:00 AM

at George Fox
12:00 PM

at Lewis-Clark St.
12:00 PM

Whitman
2:00 PM

at George Fox
2:30 PM
25
Highline CC
10:00 AM

at George Fox
12:00 PM

Whitman
12:00 PM

at George Fox
2:30 PM

CC of Spokane
3:00 PM
26
27
28
1
2
vs Moravian
@ Tucson, Ariz.
1:00 PM

at Willamette
2:00 PM

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
3:30 PM
3
at Ed Boitano Invitational (Puget Sound)
9:00 am

vs PLU Invitational
Noon

vs PLU Invitational
TBA

vs Birmingham Southern
@ NFCA Classic (Tucson, Ariz.)
9:00 AM

Pacific (Ore.)
10:00 AM

at Willamette
11:00 AM

vs Wittenberg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
11:30 AM

at Pacific (Ore.)
1:00 PM

at Willamette
2:00 PM